windscreen repair auto kit car

FOB Price: US $ 1.9 - 2.16 / Piece | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 48000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: Qingdao or by your request
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $12,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
109-16-0
Other Names:
Polyester resin,black
MF:
C14H22O6
EINECS No.:
203-652-6
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction, Fiber & Garment, Footwear & Leather, Transportation, Woodworking
Brand Name:
Kingfix
Model Number:
P904
Density (g/cm3):
1.30±0.02
Touch Dry time (min):
25
Curing speed (mm/d):
2-3
Shore hardness A:
50±5
Elongation at break (%):
≥350
Extrudability (ml/min):
80
Adhesion to glass:
Excellent
Application Temperature (°C ):
5-35
pollution properties:
none
sagging properties(mm):
0

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 310ml aluminum cartridge; 20 cartrudges / boxes, 2 boxes / carton; 300ml, 400ml and 600ml sausage; 20 sausages / carton 200L drum package, 250kgs / drum.
Delivery Detail: With 15 days after receipt of deposit and design of cartridge

 

windscreen repair auto kit car 

 

 

* Product Description:

Kingfix P904 Car Bodywork PU Sealant is one component high quality polyurethane based sealant, with resistance to high and low temperature. The item is suitable for auto body jobs and maintenance. It can be made into white color and grey color as customer's requested.

 

 

* Usage:

1. Suitable for sealing&welding auto glass and body.

2. Bonding between automobile fitting inside and outside.

 

 

* Advantages:

1. One component formulation;

2. Excellent smooth appearance;

3. Flexible, durable and excellent extrudability;

4. None sag, none pollution or corrosion;

5. Activator or primer is not required;

6. Paintable

7. Good vibration

8. Exhaustion resistance

 

 

* Packaging:

310ml aluminum cartridge; 20 cartridges / box, 2 boxes / carton;

300ml, 400ml and 600ml sausage; 20 sausages / a carton

200L drum package, 250kgs / drum.

 

 

* Storage:

At 5~25 centigrade shady, dry place, 9 months of shelf life

 

 

* Cleaning:

Clean and dry all surfaces by removing foreign matter and contaminants such as oil dust, grease, frost, water, dirt, old sealant and any protective coating. Dust and loose particles should be cleaned.

 

 

* Technical Data Sheet:

 

NO.

Item

Data

1.

Appearance

White/Gray

2.

Density (g/ cm3)

1.30±0.02

3.

Touch Dry Time (min)

20-30

4

Curing Speed (mm/d)

2-3

5

Volatile content (%)

4

6.

Shore Hardness A

50±5

7.

Stretch Modulus (Mpa)

1.6

8.

Elongation at break (%)

≥350

9.

Extrudability (ml/min)

80

10.

Sagging Properties

0

11.

Pollution Properties

None

12.

Application Temperature (°C )

5~+35

13.

Shelf life (month)

9

 

 

* Photos:

Product

 Sample

Application

Our factory

Certificate

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shandong Yulong is a professional manufacturer and exporter that is concerned with the design, development and production of silicone sealant, silicon sealant, acetic silicone sealant, acetoxy silicone sealant, acid silicone sealant, two component silicone sealant,neutral silicone sealant, structural silicone sealant, rtv silicone sealant, glass silicone sealant, weatherproof silicone sealant, liquid silicone sealant; acrylic sealant, acrylic silicone sealant, siliconized acrylic sealant, wat... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: liquid nail adhesive,liquid nail,Ab glue,no more nails,acetic silicone sealant  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  
Trade Shows: 112TH CANTON FAIR    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 69, Xingyu Road, High-tech Zone, Longkou County, Yantai City, Shandong Province, China  
No. of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003 , 8 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Lillian Fix
Ms. Lillian Fix:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>