About 7016 results:
Mixing Equipment (89)

windscreen sealant

FOB Price: US $0.5 - 2.5 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1000 Piece/Pieces 1
Supply Ability: 5000 Piece/Pieces per Day 1
Port: Tian jin
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
3-5468-58
Other Names:
polyurethane
MF:
pu
EINECS No.:
350699000
Place of Origin:
Hebei China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
Cuishi
Model Number:
cs-A8
color:
black
package:
310ml aluminium tube,400ml soft roll,600ml soft roll
curing time:
3mm/24hrs
shelf life:
12months

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: carton
Delivery Detail: within 15 days on receipt of the payment

Specifications

1.Material:polyurethane
2.pu sealant for carglass
3.Passed: SGS ISO/TS16949
4.PKS:CARTON

Usage

 

It is mainly applied for the binding of the windscreen and side window glass of the automobile, and the glass curtain wall, the joint filling of the side window glass.

 

Feature of  polyurethane windshield sealants :

 

Excellent elasticity and adhesion strength.

Non-corrosive.

 

Technical data of  polyurethane windshield sealants :

 

The standard conditions: 23±2,50±5%RH

 

ModelCS-A8LCS-A8M
Chemical fundamentalsone componentone component
appearanceblackblack
surface dry time20-5035-80
solidifying speed(mm/24h)55
density(g/cm)1.31.4
rigidity(HA)4030
tensile strength(N/mm)53
elongation at break(%)400400
tearing strength(N/mm)2515

 

Packing of  polyurethane windshield sealants :

 

Aluminum Barrel Package: 310ml/piece;

 

Soft Package: 310ml, 400ml, 600ml/piece.

 

20pieces/carton or according to you.

 

 

Transportation and Storage:

 

 Kept Dry and Kept away from the Direct Exposure of Sunshine

 

 No Pressing, Collision or Abrasion

 

 Kept in Cool Places, and Avoiding the Fire

 

 Recommended Storage Temperature: 5°C-25°C, Moisture: 50%RH

 

 Guarantee Period: in the original package and under the above-mentioned conditions:

 

 9 months for aluminum barrel package, 6 months for soft package,

 

 

 

 

 

 
Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Hebei Cuishi Rubber Products Technology Co., Ltd. is the predecessor for Qinghe Fuao Automobile Parts Factory. We were originally built in 1985. Our company has undergone more than 20 years' struggle and development with strong technical capabilities, advanced production equipment and sound detection methods. Going with the market demands, with all sectors of the government's help and support, our company had a successful extension in 2008. We are located in the hometown of Wu Song (a famous ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Rubber Seal Strip,Rubber Hose  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Southeast Asia
Mid East
Eastern Europe
Oceania
South America
Africa
North America
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Yangerzhuang Industry and Trade Zone, Qinghe County, Xingtai City, Hebei Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 3  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Management Certification: ISO16949   Supplier Assessment Certificate   Supplier Assessment Certificate  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 42.02%, North America 12.61%, South America 8.40%
Experience: Established 2008 , 10 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Luce Qi
Ms. Luce Qi:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: