About 4569925 results:
Lubricant (357)

windshield adhesive sealant

FOB Price: US $1 - 2 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 100 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 10000 Box/Boxes per Month
Port: SHENZHEN
Payment Terms: T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
N530
Other Names:
sealant/urethane Adhesive
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Transportation,automobile
Brand Name:
JDG
Model Number:
JDG-2889

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: CARTON BOX
Delivery Detail: 30days

Specifications

1.windshield adhesive
2.multi-purpose
3.good sound isolation
4.good water-proof effects

 Technical indicators and product features

 

Testing Items

Performance

Appearance

Black

Density  (g/cm³)

1.1~1.2

Sagging properties(mm)

0

Shore A-hardness(A°)

55~65

Tensile strength( Mpa)

≥1.6

Elongation at break (%)

≥350

Touch Dry time  (min)

15~60

Curing speed   (mm/d)

4~6

Pollution propertise

Non

Application temperature  (ºC)

 10~40

Shelf life(month)

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

adhesives/pu sealant is an acid-curing, one-component silicone sealant for a range of general sealing and glazing applications.

 

sealant/urethane Adhesive,one component polyurethaneadhesives is an acid-curing, one-component silicone sealant for a range of general sealing and glazing applications. It's suitable for uses on common non-porous building materials.

Properties Stays permenantly elastic after curing Acetoxy curing system Very good adhesion on common building materials and non-porous surfaces Resistance to aging, cracking and discoloring
Resistant to many chemicals, cleaning agents and detergents Can be applied in any season

 

Typical acetic smell during curing Applications General sealing and glazing applications Sealing around windows and doors Sealing in DIY applications Sanitary applications Connection and expansion joints Sealing electric, telephone etc. Sockets and switches.

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Brightpower Auto glass in co.,ltd is located in Dongguan City Guangdong Province to take advantage of logistics convenience. Our headquarters is in Taiwan, and it has a history about 26 years in producing the Auto-glass.
We specialize in the production of Auto Safety Glass, Architectural Safety Glass and so on.
For Automotive Safety Glass, we can supply all kinds of the glass for Domestic Vehicles, Japanese Vehicles, European Vehicles, American Vehicles' front windshield, tempered back ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): windshield,windscreen,auto glass,door glass,sealant  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Northern Europe
Central America
Eastern Asia
North America
South Asia
Africa
Southern Europe
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
Western Europe
Mid East
Oceania
South America
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: NO.10, Chenfeng Road, Chen Cun, Humen Town, Dongguan City, Guangdong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 3  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: CHINA CCC CERTIFICATE   AMERICA DOT   AMERICA DOT  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. cmg cmg
Ms. cmg cmg:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: