yeast extract industrial fermentation

FOB Price: US $1 - 6 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 1000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: QINGDAO
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
8013-01-2
Other Names:
Radix scutellariate; Root of Baikal Skullcap; L-linalyl acetate; Yeast
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Type:
Acidity Regulators,Emulsifiers,Nutrition Enhancers,Thickeners
Brand Name:
WNN
corlor:
yellow

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Items per Carton: 20 Kilograms/Carton Package Measurements: 49X38X26 cm Gross Weight: 22.0 kg or according to your requirements
Delivery Detail: 7days after the payment

Specifications

1. Product name: Yeast extract
2. CAS No.: 8013-01-2
3. Usage: Food additive
4. Packing: 25kg/drum

1. Product name: Yeast extract

2. CAS No.: 8013-01-2

3. Usage: Food additive

4. Packing: 25kg/drum


Detailed specification

Company

Shandong WNN Industrial Co., Ltd

Product name

Yeast extract

Other name

Radix scutellariate; Root of Baikal Skullcap; L-linalyl acetate; Yeast extract

CAS NO.

8013-01-2

EINECS NO.

232-387-9

Packing

25kg/drum

Standard

Food grade

 

Shandong WNN Industrial Co., Ltd

Specifications:

 Brief Introduction

Yeast extract is a pure natural product making from fresh yeast latex by enzymolysis, separation and concentration with balanced body-needed amino acid, vitamin B series, nucleotide, polypeptide and trace elements. It is a necessary element for microorganism growth and combined flavoring material with nutrition and function. It is brown thick viscous liquid with special smell but no septic odor, it is soluble in water and its solution appears yellow or brown with weak acidity.

 Usage

The product is an ideal biological culture medium and main material necessary for biological products, its effect is equivalent to eight times of yeast, widely used in pharmaceutical, biological engineering, scientific research, hygiene and disease control, bacterium inspection with excellent effect.

1. It can be used as flavoring and tonic additive in food industry. It has the advantages of high protein and nutritious value, various vitamins and amino acid, which would easy to be absorbed by body. It is the necessary additive in oral liquid for both the children and old people, it can greatly improve nourish ment of oral liquid, It also belong to pure natural organism.

2. It can be used as nourishing additive in beef and delicious chicken juice whose nourishment is several times higher than that of monosodium glutamate, which has been usually used as daily skilly flavoring in foreign.

3. It can also be mainly used as raw material in pharmaceutical industry to produce high-protein products and biological products, which is a necessary culture medium for biological zymolysis, greatly improve the survival rate and propagation rate of bacteria to improve the product grade and yield.

 Specification

Appearance

Brown

Concentration

67%

Chlorion

5%

Nitrogen

7%

Ignition residue

10%

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Weifang Union Biochemistry Co., Ltd. is an integrated company. Relying on the production base, we are engaged in the WNN trade in several fields.it is located at Weifang City, Shandong province, the World Kite Capital. It is near Jiaoji railway and Jiqing high express. The traffic is very convenient. Relying on the production base, WNN was founded in the year 2010. Tracing the history, our business was from 2001. In these years we focused on the researching .producing and trading of chemical ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Mining Chemical,Feed Additive,Food Additive,Chemical Mediate,Medical Mediate  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: South Of Beizhifang Village, West Of Fangyang Road, Hanting Dist.  
Number of Production Lines: 2  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. terry wang
Ms. terry wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: