yeast powder 40%45%50%55%60%

FOB Price: US $ 250 - 850 / Metric Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 18 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 500000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: TIANJIN
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $20,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
8013-0102
Other Names:
Yeast Feed /Bio Yeast
EINECS No.:
232-387-9
Place of Origin:
Hebei, China (Mainland)
Type:
Feed Grade Proteins
Efficacy:
Promote Healthy & Growth
Brand Name:
Huge Roc
Model Number:
40%45%50%55%60%

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kg/PP Bag or 50kg/WP bag
Delivery Detail: Within 2 weeks after receiving your prepayment.

Specifications

yeast powder
rough protein:45%50%55%60%
crude fiber:10%max
moisture:10%max
ash 12%max

Yeast Powder
 
 
Yeast Powder is a kind of microorganism formulation.The Vegetable protein has been turned
in unicellular protein by yeast,which can be digested and used by animals easily.
This product is rich in vitamin,microelements,various enzymes and eighteen types of amino acids,
and the quantity of cells amount to 85 percent.
This product is a good feedstuff for poultry, fish and shrimp for supplying protein.
It can help animals to digest and grow, to improve ability of resisting disease,to heighten
producing level and rate of transform, to lower the cost of raising.
Specification:
ITEM
40% Yeast
50% Yeast
60% Yeast
Crude protein
40%min
50%min
60%min
Moisture
10%max
10%max
10%max
Ash
12%max
12%max
12%max
Usage:
1-3% for poultry, fish and shrimp;
2-5% for domestic animals (pig, cattle, sheep, rabbit, marten, ect)
Shelf life: 18 months.To avoid heat,humidity and intense sunshine during storage and transportation.
 
Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Tianjin Huge Roc Enterprises Co., Ltd. was founded by Mr. Kevin Ma and his fellows, a professional team full of experience and enthusiasm.

We emphasize on developing qualified series product to cater for different demands from different customers.

Our main business scope is the chemical industry, We cooperate with the universities and research institute to develop the high quality product. All our products are strictly executing China National Standard, also the other inte... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Sodium Bicarbonate,Ammonium Bicarbonate,Ultramarine blue,Corn Gluten Meal,Fish Meal  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southeast Asia
South America
North America
Northern Europe
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Africa
South Asia
Southern Europe
Mid East
Eastern Europe
Oceania
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  
Trade Shows: ECS 2013   EUROTIER 2012   FISA 2012    

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2007

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Avril Shen
Ms. Avril Shen:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: