About 0 results:
Phosphate (9) , Nitrate (1)

zinc phosphate

FOB Price: US $3,500 - 3,900 / Tonne Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons ISO9001:2008
Supply Ability: 1500 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Port: Tianjin/Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Phosphate
Type:
Zinc Phosphate
CAS No.:
7779-90-0
Other Names:
Lithopone
MF:
Zn3(PO4)2.2H2O
EINECS No.:
231-944-3
Place of Origin:
Hebei China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Purity:
95%
Appearance:
white powder
Application:
paint
Brand Name:
Meiyu
Model Number:
Superfine
color:
white

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kgs per bag, neutral packing or as agreed; 1mt/pallet, wrapped with plastic film; 20mts/ 20' FCL
Delivery Detail: 7 days after payment

Specifications

Low-heavy-metal Superfine zinc phosphate
1. Used as antirust primer, flexible to top coats
2. Superfine grade, white powder

Low-heavy-metal Superfine Zinc phosphate

  

1. Property:

As a white coloring pigment, it is flexible to match any top coat through color mixing as required, which can simplify the preparation process of painting and coating significantly.

 

2. Usage:

With low heavy metal, good thermal stability and excellent rust prevention, zinc phosphate is nontoxic, environment-friendly, not irritative to skin and cost-effective due to little required in coating materials.

 

3. low-heavy-metal zinc salt chemical examination report:

 

Check ItemStandardSampling Value
AppearanceWhite powderWhite powder
Zinc content %≥4545.3
phosphate salt %≥4344
Oil absorption g/100g %25-3530
The PH Value6-86.5
Moisture %≤1.50.9
Residue on sieve (45um) %≤0.50.3
Cd ppm≤508
Cr ppm≤505
Hg ppm ≤10.006
Pb ppm≤10046
As ppm≤108

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Founded in 1993, Shijiazhuang Xinsheng Chemical Co., Ltd. is a professional producer of anti-rust paint coating raw materials, adhesives and heat-resisting materials, i.e., zinc phosphate series, aluminum tripolyphosphate series, aluminum dihydrogen phosphate and condensed Aluminum phosphate, etc. The products are mainly used in the antirust paint . Based on on the strong technical force and the abundant production experience, the products are made with good quality and are poison-free, ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Zinc Phosphate,Aluminum Tripolyphosphate,Aluminum Dihydrogenphosphate,Aluminum Phosphate,Zinc Oxide  
Brands: MEIYU  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southern Europe
North America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Mid East
Northern Europe
Oceania
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Xinle, Hebei, China  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Cathy Ge
Ms. Cathy Ge:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: