Molecular formula: C58H113O26
Molecular weight: 1226.48
Characteristics:This kind of oily amber liquid dissolves in water, carbinol, ethanol, glycol, propyl alcohol and cottonseed oil. Its HLB is 16.7.
Quality standard:
Outward appearance: Oily amber liquid.
Acid value/(mg KOH/g): <2
Saponification value/(mg KOH/g): 40-55
Hydroxide radicle value/(mg KOH/g): 90-110
Moisture content/(mg KOH/g): <3
Usage:This product is oily or watery emulsifier, which can beused as lubricant, disperser, antirustion agent and antistatic agent. Widely used as emulsifier for mineral oil and cosmetic, is also can be used as supporting agent in sensitization material and foam.
Package and storage:This product, with its net weight 200kg or 50kg, should be packed in plastic bucket and stored in airiness and coolness.