Product Name | Plant Extract--Grape Seed Extract 95%UV | ||||
Latin Name | Vitis Vinifera L. | ||||
Plant Origin and Distribution | Grape belongs to Vitaceae, Vitis Linn. Its deciduous liane, originates from Europe, America, and Middle Asia, and now is widely cultivated in Xinjiang, Gansu, Shanxi, and Hebei. We use Xinjiang's unleavened stored grape seed as materials, which makes our products' OPC and anti-oxidation higher than congeneric products, moreover, we take water as extract solvent, thus the water solubility reaches 95%. | ||||
Part of Used | Grape Seed | Active Ingredients | Proanthocyanidin | ||
Specs Available | 95% UV | Appearance- | Brown fine powder | ||
Molecular Formula | C30H26O12 | Odor | Characteristic | ||
Main Function | Grape Seed Extract--Proanthocyanidin is a kind of bioflavonoid, owning stronger anti-oxidation and free radical scavenging ability. Its oxidation effect is 50 times of vitamin E, 20 times of vitamin C. Main functions are as follows, | ||||
Application | Grape Seed Extract--Proanthocyanidin is a new kind of natural and efficient anti-oxidant that can not be synthesized by human body; it's widely used in pharmaceutical, health product, food and cosmetic field. | ||||
Shelf Life | 2years | Packing | 25Kg/fiber drum | ||
Storage | Store in cool and dry places. Keep away from light. | ||||