Home > Products > Beauty & Personal Care > Hair Care > Other Hair Care Products (2469)
Language Options more
Check out all Product Listings for Cholesterol
Related Searches: Cholesterol cholesterol meter high cholesterol fatty liver

Cholesterol NF Grade

Browse similar products from this supplier
Place of Origin: China (Mainland)

Supplier Details

Shenyang Freeway High-Tech Co., Ltd.

[ Liaoning, China (Mainland) ]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer, Trading Company
  • Product/Services:Rubber product, chemical, intermediate, API and food additive
  • Online Showroom: 69 products
View this Supplier's Website >>
Gold Supplier [ 1st Year] Verified Supplier
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile
  • Place of Origin: China (Mainland)

Cholesterol: white odourless powder extracted from wool grease.
Manufactured to a minimum purity of 95% that meets USP

 

Cholesterol NF Grade

PRODUCT SPECIFICATION AND DATA REFERENCE SHEET

 

PRODUCT NAME:
INCI NAME:
CAS No:
SYNONYMS:

CHOLESTEROL NF
CHOLESTEROL
57- 88 - 5
CHOLESTEROL PHARMACEUTICAL

 

SPECIFICATIONS

Melting Point
Acidity
Loss on  Drying
Specific rotation Identification
Residue on Ignition
Purity
Solubility

Degrees C
ml
%



%
% ( GC )

147 - 150
0.3
0.3
-34 to -38

0.1
95.0
Soluble in Acetic Acid,
Acetone, Alcohol, Ether
Benzene, Chloroform
Dioxane, Toluene
Pyridine,Hexane, Insoluble in Water


Maximum
Maximum

complies
Maximum
Minimum

 A white odourless powder extracted from wool grease.
Manufactured to a minimum purity of 95% that meets the current USP Pharmacopoeia requirements. Primarily used as the precursor for the production of Vitamin D3 as well as for the manufacture of Cholesteryl Esters and Steroid Hormones.

Meanwhile, as its function of forming film, astringing sweat pores and preventing wrinkle and aging,which could help the skin resuming stretch when used in the cream, it is also a very important basic substance of emulsifying agent, and have been proven to have the function of improving the property of anionic emulsifier and the stability of the latex.

This product could used in an O/W or W/O emulsifying agent in lotions and creams due to excellent emulsifying and stabilizing properties.

.

Send your message to this supplier

Cholesterol NF Grade
Cholesterol: white odourless powder extracted from wool grease. Manufactured to a minimum purity of 95% that meets USP
LANOLIN ALCOHOL COSMETIC
Lanolin Alcohol is the extracted, unsaponifiable fraction of Lanolin. It is a mixture of alcohols comprising cholesterol, lanost

Let supplier know exactly what you're looking for Post Buying Leads Now!

View More Related Items

Email this page Bookmark this page Print this Page