1.25G 20km 1310nm SFP Module Fiber Optical Transmitter/receiver

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$7.50 - $10.50 / Pieces | 2 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
Nufiber
Model Number:
GE-BX20-SM1310/1550
Product name:
SFP module
Compatible:
Cisco,Huawei,ZET,Microtik,Juniper Etc.
Wavelength:
1310/1550nm
Distance:
20km
Work Manufacturering:
OEM, ODM, Label designed
Certification:
CE RoHS FCC
Fiber Type:
Single Fiber Single Mode
Interface:
Simplex LC
Operating case temperature::
0 to +70°C
Warranty:
3 Years
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
100000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
foam inner, corrugated paper container
Port
Shenszhen

1.25G 20km 1310nm SFP Module Fiber Optical Transmitter/receiver

Product Description

Description:

NuFiber’s SFP-GE-BX20D Transceivers are a high performance, cost effective module which have a single LC optics interface. They are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in SFF-8472. The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses 

a 1310 nm FP laser, up to 14dB link budge ensure this module 1000Base-LX Ethernet 20km application.

 

Features:

1. Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links 

2. Hot-Pluggable

3. Single LC connector

4. Up to 20 km on 9/125μm SMF

5. 1310nm FP laser transmitter 

6. 1550nm PIN photo-detector

7. Single +3.3V Power Supply

8. Monitoring Interface Compliant with SFF-8472

9. Maximum Power <1W 

10. Industrial /Extended/ Commercial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C/-5°C to 85°C/-0°C to 70°C

Version available

11. RoHS compliant and Lead Free

 

Applications:

1000Base-LX Ethernet

Metro/Access Networks

1×Fiber Channel

         Other Optical Links

 

Ordering information:


BiDi SFP Transmitter

Part Number

Product Description

155Mbp/s SFP Transmitter

SFP-FE-BX20D-A/B

155Mbps,BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 20km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C

SFP-FE-BX40D-A/B

155Mbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 40km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C

SFP-FE-BX80D-A/B

155Mbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 80km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C

SFP-FE-BX100D-A/B

155Mbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 120km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C

1.25Gbps SFP Transmitter

SFP-GE-BX10D-A/B

1.25Gbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 10km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C

SFP-GE-BX20D-A/B

1.25Gbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 20km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C

SFP-GE-BX40D-A/B

1.25Gbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 40km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C

SFP-GE-BX60D-A/B

1.25Gbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 60km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C

SFP-GE-BX80D-A/B

1.25Gbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 80km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C

SFP-GE-BX100D-A/B

1.25Gbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 120km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C

10Gbps SFP+ Transmitter

SFP-10G-BX20D-A/B

10Gbps, BiDi 1330nm/1270nm SM 20km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C

SFP-10G-BX20D-A/B

10Gbps, BiDi 1330nm/1270nm SM 40km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C

SFP-10G-BX60D-A/B

10Gbps, BiDi 1330nm/1270nm SM 60km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C

SFP-10G-BX80D-A/B

10Gbps, BiDi 1330nm/1270nm SM 80km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C

 

Click here for more details ! ! !

Factory Equipment

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

FAQ

 

 

Welcome to send us inquiry!We will give you our best services!

Kindly add my skype: live:yilia_20 

Click here for more details ! ! !

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like