1.25G BIDI 20km SMF SC/LC connector 1310nm TX/1550nm RX low cost Fiber optical Transceiver

  • 1-9 Pairs
    $22.50
  • 10-49 Pairs
    $22.00
  • >=50 Pairs
    $21.50
Quantity:
- + Pairs available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
5 day(s) after payment received
Contact Supplier
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
3C-Link
Model Number:
3CP-453S1SD-LX
Product name:
1.25G optical transceiver
Date:
1.25G
Wavelength:
1310nm TX/1550nm RX
Type:
BDI SFP Module
Distance:
3km,20km,40km,80km,120km for choice
Connector:
SC/LC Connector for choice
Compatible:
Cisco, HP , Dell Etc
Operating case temperature:
0 to +70°C
Application:
Gigabit Ethernet
Manufacturer:
3C-Link

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
9X6X2.5 cm
Single gross weight:
0.05 kg
Package Type:
optical transceiver will be packing with anti-static box
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pair) 1 - 10 >10
Est. Time(days) 5 To be negotiated
Video Description

1.25G BIDI 20km SMF SC/LC connector 1310nm TX/1550nm RX low cost Fiber optical Transceiver

 

Factory direct, FULL COMPATIBLE WITH FOLLOWING NETWORK DEVICES

 

 

Certifications

Product Description

 

----------------------------------------------SFP Module Description----------------------------------------------

  • The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

---------------------------------------------- SFP Module Features-----------------------------------------------------

  • Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
  • 1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
  • Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature:
  • Standard : 0 to +70°C

-----------------------------------------------SFP Module Application-------------------------------------------------------

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface Other optical transmission systems 

 

                                                     Common Module Connector Introduction

Perfectly compatible with 99% brand equipment of current market. we are focused on the optical fiber communication industry,committed to provide solutions for the customers and reduce the users’ cost . Now, we can make it compatible with 99% of the telecommunication equipment on the market.

 -----------------------------------------------------------SFP Module Pictures--------------------------------------------------------

 

 

---------------------------------------------------------SFP Module Pin Diagram------------------------------------------------

                         

 -------------------------------------------Recommended Interface Circuit-----------------------------------------------

 

--------------------------------------------SFP Module Mechanical Dimensions----------------------------------

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Packing Details:

10pcs/ anti-static box.

 

Shipping Methods:

1. Samples and Small quantity order FedEx/DHL/UPS/TNT ,Door to Door.

2. Batch goods :By Air, by Sea or by Rail.

3. FCL: Airport/Seaport/Railway Station receiving.

4. Lead Time: 1-7 working days for samples; 7-15 working days for mass.

 

Precautions:

1. Storage in anti-static box.

2. When used, please ensure that the voltage is normal and stable.

Our Services

 MOQ

Although we expect you to place bigger order to benefit a good discount, we undertand that you may like to test the quality and market first. Our MOQ for sfp tranceivers is 1-10 pcs. 

 

Lead Time

Normally our lead time is 5-7 days, but sometimes we can provide priority production for urgent case.

 

Payment

For samples: Paypal and western union are accepted, as they are fast to receive payment;

For bulk order: Below $5000, we accept full payment; Above $5000, we could accept 30% deposit in advance, the 

balance to arranged before shipment.

  

Warranty

12 months starts from the date of delivery. The technical service is free of charge under warranty period.

Technical service: Includes E-mail support, phone support, on-site support and repairation / replacement service.

 

Order Information

 ------------------------------------------------SFP Module Order Information--------------------------------------

1.25G  BI-DI SFP Transceiver
ModelDescription
3CP-435L1SD-SX 1.25G,  1310T/1550R, 3km. LC/SC, SFP Transceiver
3CP-453L1SD-SX 1.25G,  1550T/1310R, 3km. LC/SC, SFP Transceiver
3CP-435L1SD-LX

 1.25G,  1310T/1550R, 20km. LC/SC, SFP Transceiver

3CP-453L1SD-LX

 1.25G,  1550T/1310R, 20km. LC/SC, SFP Transceiver

3CP-435L1SD-XD

 1.25G,  1310T/1550R, 40km. LC/SC, SFP Transceiver

3CP-453L1SD-XD

 1.25G,  1550T/1310R, 40Km. LC/SC, SFP Transceiver

3CP-445L1SD-ZX

 1.25G, 1490T/1550R, 80km. LC/SC, SFP Transceiver

 3CP-454L1SD-ZX

 1.25G,  1550T/1490R, 80km. LC/SC, SFP Transceiver

 3CP-445L1SD-EZX 1.25G,  1490T/1550R, 120km. LC/SC, SFP Transceiver
 3CP-454L1SD-EZX

 1.25G,  1550T/1490R, 120km. LC/SC, SFP Transceiver

 

-----------------Other BI-DI SFP Modue order Information--------------

155M BI-DI SFP Transceiver
ModelDescription
3CP-135L1SD-LX 155M,  1310T/1550R, 20km. LC/SC SFP Transceiver.
3CP-153L1SD-LX 155M,  1550T/1310R, 20km. LC/SC, SFP Transceiver.
3CP-135L1SD-XD 155M,  1310T/1550R, 40km. LC/SC SFP Transceiver.
3CP-153L1SD-XD 155M, 1550T/1310R, 40km. LC/SC, SFP Transceiver.
3CP-135L1SD-ZX 155M,  1490T/1550R, 80km. LC/SC SFP Transceiver.
3CP-153L1SD-ZX 155M, 1550T/1490R, 80km. LC/SC, SFP Transceiver.
3CP-135L1SD-ZX 155M,  1490T/1550R, 120km. LC/SC SFP Transceiver.
3CP-153L1SD-ZX 155M, 1550T/1490R, 120km. LC/SC, SFP Transceiver.

2,5G BI-DI SFP Transceiver

 Model Description
 3CP-635L1SD-LX 2.5G,  1310T/1550R, 20km. LC/SC, SFP Transceiver.
 3CP-653L1SD-LX 2.5G,  1550T/1310R, 20km. LC/SC, SFP Transceiver.
 3CP-645L1SD-XD 2.5G,  1490T/1550R, 40km. LC/SC, SFP Transceiver.
 3CP-654L1SD-XD 2.5G,  1550T/1490R, 40Km. LC/SC, SFP Transceiver.
 3CP-645L1SD-ZX 2.5G,  1490T/1550R, 80km. LC/SC, SFP Transceiver.
 3CP-654L1SD-ZX

 2.5G,  1550T/1490R, 80km. LC/SC, SFP Transceiver.

 

Company Information

100% STRICT PERFORMANCE TESTING  

COMPTIBILITY TEST

 

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like