1:8 Cassette/LGX Box PLC Splitter SC/APC Mini Plug-in PLC Fiber Optic Splitter 1x8 for terminal box

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$10.00 - $15.00 / Pieces | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
Skylynn
Model Number:
SC FC ST MU LC
Product name:
splitter Cassette
connector:
SC
Return loss:
> 55dB UPC, >65dB APC
Work temperature:
-40 ℃ + 80℃
Application:
FTTH system
Material:
PVC
Color:
white/black
Fiber Type:
G652D
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
50000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Individual box or according to customer's request
Port
shenzhen
Lead Time :
within 7 days

 1:8 Cassette/LGX Box PLC Splitter SC/APC Mini Plug-in PLC Fiber Optic Splitter 1x8 for terminal box

Product Description

 PLC Splitter is based on planar waveguide optical power distribution products, with low insertion loss and polarization dependent loss, small size, wide operating wavelength range, high channel uniformity and good characteristics, generally used in passive optical network (EPON, BPON, GPON, etc.) to realize the optical power splitting. Our PLC splitters are compliant with Telcordia GR-1209-CORE, Telcordia GR-1221-CORE, YD/T 1117-2001 and RoHS standards.

 

Mainbody1*N(1 cable input N cable output)connector typeCeramic Ferrule End FaceSingle ModeCable Diameter(mm)Cable Length
Cassette Black1*2/48/16/32/64 optionalSCUPC/APC Optional SMΦ2, Φ3customize

 

 

Features:

l Low excess loss and high performance

l Low insertion loss, low polarization dependent loss

l Operating wavelength range, high reliability.

l Good spectral uniformity.

l Various connector type and package size.

l Customized packaging and configuration.

 

Application:

l FTTx Deployments(GPON/BPON/EPON)

l Cable television (CATV)

l Local area networks (LAN)

l Passive optical networks(PON)

 

 

Certifications

 

Packaging

 

 

 

FAQ

 

 

company information

Shenzhen Skylynn Communication Limimted is an industry leader in providing GCS (Generic Cabling System) such as fiber optic products and LAN Cabling system products, engineering expertise and integrated services to the data communications and telecommunication networks industry since 2007. We design, manufacture and install such products that communications providers need to provide high-speed voice, video and data services to their customers.

Our extensive experience in both design and application crosses all markets, from Telco, Broadband and Wireless, to Electric Utility, OEM, Enterprise and Private Networks. 
Nearly 10 years’ experiences in massive production of fiber optical assemblies ensure the reliable stabilities of its high quality and excellent performances of its products. It obtains the good reputations all these years from customers around the earth for its short lead-time, fast delivery, and timely after-services.

 

 

 

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like