1*8 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter With Steel Tube G657A 0.9mm

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$5.00 - $7.29 / Pieces | 10 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
SPRING
Model Number:
PLC Fiber Optic Splitter, 1X8 plc splitter
Length:
1M or customized
Connector:
SC/LC/ST/FC
Meterial:
LSZH
Fiber Type:
G657A
Splitter wavelength:
1260~1650nm
Grade:
Telecom Level
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
50000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
nutual pakage
Port
SHENZHEN
Video Description

 

1x8 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter With Steel Tube G657A 0.9mm

PLC Splitter means planar light-wave circuit splitter, which is based on planar light wave technology, widely used in FTTX,EPOM,BPON,GPON .We launched 1xN,2XN PLC splitter with consistent performance, low optical Insertion loss, low polarization dependent Loss, high reliability and stability , superior environmental and mechanical characteristics, and fast installation. They also enable more effective monitoring and management of fiber optical networks. All wavelengths (1260-1620nm) are not sensitive. And our products meet Telcordia 1209,1221 standard ,ROHS.
We have unique competitive advantages in our PLC product platform by leveraging our strong expertise in fiber array block fabrication, our partnership with foundry service providers, and our reliable packaging technologies. Our splitters are tested based on the strictest standards of the industry, and we
guarantee quality, turnaround and competitive pricing.
The PLC splitter we offer are:1x2,1x4,1x8,1x16,1x32,1x64,2x4,2x8,2x16,2x32,2x64

 

Below shows 1x8 Mini PLC Splitter structures:
 

 

Characteristics:
Good uniformity and low insertion loss
Low Polarization Dependent Loss
Excellent Environmental Stability
Excellent Mechanical
Stability Telecordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
Components through TLC-Certified, Conform to YD1117-2001

 

Application:
Fiber to the point (FTTX)
Fiber to the home (FTTH)
Passive optical networks(PON)
Local area networks (LAN)
Cable television (CATV)
Test equipment

 

 

 Specification:

     Type

1x2

1x4

1x8

1x16

1x32

1x64

Operating wavelength(nm)

1260-1650

Insertion loss (dB)

Typical

3.6

7.2

10.5

13.5

17

19.5

Maximum

4

7.5

11

14

17.2

21

Uniformity (dB)

Typical

0.4

0.5

0.6

1

1

2

Maximum

0.6

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.5

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

Typical

0.1

0.1

0.15

0.2

0.2

0.2

Maximum

0.15

0.15

0.25

0.3

0.3

0.3

Wavelength dependent loss (dB)

Typical

0.1

0.1

0.15

0.3

0.3

0.3

Maximum

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

Return loss (dB)

Minimum

55/50

Directivity (dB)

Minimum

55

Operating temperature (℃)

-20 to 85

Storage temperature (℃)

-40 to 85

Optical fiber type

SMF-28 Or customer required

Optical fiber length (m)

1.2 or customize