1 sfp port 1 rj45 ethernet 10/100/1000M gigabit fiber to rj45 converter sfp media converter

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$6.00 - $8.00 / Piece | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Samples:
$8.00 /Piece | 1 Piece (Min. Order) | Buy Samples
Shipping:
Support Express · Sea freight · Land freight · Air freight
Lead Time:
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 500 501 - 2000 2001 - 5000 >5000
Est. Time(days) 7 15 20 Negotiable
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 500 Pieces)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 500 Pieces)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 500 Pieces) Less
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
OEM/ODM
Model Number:
HDV-MCXX24-SFP
Type:
Fiber Optic Transceivers, RJ45 to SFP
No. of Fiber:
1
Use:
FTTH
Application:
network
Data Rate:
self-adaptive 10/100/1000Mbps
Optic interface:
1*SFP Slot
Ethernet interface:
1*10/100/1000M RJ45 Port
Fiber Connector:
LC/SC
Temperature:
0~50℃ Operating; -40~70℃ Storage
Power supply:
DC +5V/1A output
Overall Power:
<3W
Warranty:
1 Year
Certification:
ROHS/ ISO9001 /CE
Product Certification certification
CE Certified.
Valid from 2016-09-29 until 2049-12-31
EMC Certified.
FCC Certified.
RoHS Certified.
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
5000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
1pcs per box
60 pcs per cartoon
Port
Shenzhen
Picture Example:
package-img
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 500 501 - 2000 2001 - 5000 >5000
Est. Time(days) 7 15 20 To be negotiated
Video Description

1 sfp port 1 rj45 ethernet 10/100/1000M gigabit fiber to rj45 converter sfp media converter 

 

Power adapter

1.Product Introduction

10/100/1000M adaptive fast Ethernet optical Sfp Media Converter is a new product used for optical transmission via high-speed Ethernet. It is capable of switching between twisted pair and optical and relaying across 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX network segments, meeting long-distance, high-speed and high-broadband fast Ethernet workgroup users’ needs, achieving high-speed remote interconnection for up to 100 km's relay-free computer data network. With steady and reliable performance, design in accordance with Ethernet standard , it is particularly applicable to a wide range of fields requiring a variety of broadband data network and high-reliability data transmission or dedicated IP data transfer network, such as telecommunication, cable television, railway, military, finance and securities, customs, civil aviation, shipping, power, water conservancy and oilfield etc, and is an ideal type of facility to build broadband campus network, cable TV and intelligent broadband FTTB/FTTH networks.
 
2.Technical Parameters

Technical Parameters for 10/100/1000M Adaptive Fast Ethernet Optical SFP Media Converter

Number of Network Ports1 channel
Number of Optical Ports1 channel
Protocol supportedIEEE802.3/IEEE802.3U etc.
BER< 1/1000000000
Optical Port Transmission Rate1000Mbit/s
Operating VoltageAC 100-220V or DC +5V
Overall Power<3W
Network PortsRJ45 port
Optical SpecificationsOptical Port:  LC/SC (Optional)
Multi-Mode: 50/125, 62.5/125um    Single-Mode: 8.3/125, 8.7/125um, 8/125,10/125um
Wavelength: Single-Mode: 1310/1550nm; Multi-Mode: 850nm/1310nm
Working temperature0~50°C
Storage temperature-40°C~70°C
Product size (L*W*H)94mm*70mm*22mm
Packing size (L*W*H)165mm*130mm*45mm
N.W/G.W(kg)0.12kg/piece  0.255kg/piece
3. Product Application picture
Hot products

Packaging & Shipping

Company Information

 

 

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>