10/100/1000 Base-TX and 1000Base-FX ethernet fiber optic converter

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$15.00 - $46.00 / Piece | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Shipping:
Support Sea freight
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
Olycom
Model Number:
TA310-GE
Application:
Telecommunication
Product name:
fiber media converter
Dimension:
70mm(W) x 93mm(D) x 25mm(H)
Material:
Metal
Certification:
CE RoHS
Name:
10/100/1000 Base-TX and 1000Base-FX ethernet fiber optic converter
Type:
1X9
Wavelength:
1310/1550nm
Color:
Grey
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
20000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
1. One product, one power adapter and one user manual are inside one box.
2. 44pcs boxes are in one carton (67*33*47cm)
Port
Shenzhen
Product Description
                      10/100/1000 Base-TX and 1000Base-FX ethernet fiber optic converter

The TA310 series, the 1000M media converter with external power supply, 10/100/1000Mbps auto-sensing and utilize fiber optics to extend the physical distance range of typical Ethernet links (100m) to 5Km max. on MMF and 120Km max. on SMF.

Key Features

1. 10/100/1000Mbps autosensing, auto-MDI/MDIX
2.Auto-MDI/MDIX copper RJ45 port
3. Link fault pass through (LFPT)

4.Full duplex-flow control, half duplex-back pressure
5.Full- positioned LEDs to indicate power and network status


Specification

TA310-GE/M05
10/100/1000M, Standalone, dual fiber, multimode, SC, 0.5km, external power supply
TA310-GE/S20
10/100M, Standalone, dual fiber, single mode, SC, 20km, external power supply
TA310-GE/S40
10/100M, Standalone, dual fiber, single mode, SC, 40km, external power supply
TA310-GE/S60
10/100M, Standalone, dual fiber, single mode, SC, 60km, external power supply
TA310-GE/S80
10/100M, Standalone, dual fiber, single mode, SC, 80km, external power supply
TA310-GE/S100
10/100M, Standalone, dual fiber, single mode, SC, 100km, external power supply
TA310-GE/S120
10/100M, Standalone, dual fiber, single mode, SC, 120km, external power supply
Standard
IEEE802.3 (10BASE-T), IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX (Fast-Ethernet), IEEE802.3x (Flow Control), IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
10/100BASE-T
STP or UTP Category 5/5e/6 cable (Max. 100m)
100BASE-FX
50/125um fiber cable (5km), 62.5/125um multimode fiber cable (2km) 
9/125um single mode fiber cable (20/40/60/80/100km)
Conversion Mode / Delay Time
Store-and-Forward < 10us, straight-through<0.9us
Flow control
Full duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure
RJ-45 Port
Auto-MDI/MDIX
Fiber Connector
SC standard, ST/FC optional
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Dimensions
70mm(W) x 93mm(D) x 25mm(H)
Weight
Net weight : 0.16kg; Gross weight : 0.42kg
Input Voltage
DC 5V1A with External power adapter
Power Consumption
<2.5W
MTBF
50,000 hours
BER
<1/1000000000
MAC Address Table
1K
Buffer Size
128K
Operating Temperature
0℃~50℃
Storage Temperature
-40℃~70℃
Storage Humidity
5%~90% non-condescending


Application:

Telecommunication networks

Related Products

10/100/1000 Base-TX and 1000Base-FX ethernet fiber optic converter

1000M fiber optic equipment sfp fiber media converter

16 slots fiber media converter chassis 19 inch 2U rackmount

8 RJ45 2 Optical Port Managed Industrial POE Fiber Ethernet Switch

Compressed One Fiber Two USB ports HDMI Video Optical Converter

12 Fiber 12 rj45 port Gigabit Managed Industrial Fiber Optical Switch

Company Introduction

Shenzhen Olycom Technology Co., Ltd

Founded in 2001, Shenzhen Olycom Tech Co., Ltd , Shenzhen, China, designs, develops, manufactures and markets advanced optical components and modules. OLYCOM holds many technical patents on optics.


Our main products are Industrial Fiber Switch, Fiber switch, Optical Video Transmitter and Receiver, Fiber Media Converter 2u Rack Chassis, and SFP Module, Apart from that there is a diverse product portfolio including protocal converter, network booster, IP Camera and so on.

Warranty & Guarantee

1. we absolutely never use old and refurbished materials.
2. 12 Months Manufacturer Warranty (Excluding contrived damagement or misusage). All the products have been passed the functional test and aging test before delivery.
3. If there is any compatibility problem or any quality problem, the goods can be returned to us to repair or replace. The buyer should be responsible for all the charges of returning and second shipping
Exihibition Photos

CPSE Shenzhen

CPSE Beijing

CommunicAsia Singapore



Certifications
Packing & Delivery
FAQ
Q: What's the warranty time?
A: one year for HD video optical converter, normal switch, fiber media converter, network booster
Three years for industrial fiber switch and SFP transceiver
lifetime repair service is provided.

Q: How long is the leadtime?
A: usually 3-5days. But need to check when you process orders.

Q: Do you provide OEM service?
A: yes, we provide OEM service. If you have requirments about customized product, we also provide.

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>