notice Note: Always contact your supplier to determine if the coronavirus (COVID-19) will affect your order.

10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Industrial PoE Media Converter with PoE Reset Function

  • 1-9 Pieces
    $109.00
  • 10-99 Pieces
    $95.00
  • >=100 Pieces
    $89.00
Quantity:
- + Pieces available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
10 day(s) after payment received
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 50 Pieces)
Samples: $109.00 /Piece, 1 Piece (Min. Order): Buy Samples
Contact Supplier
Samples - $109.00 /Piece, 1 Piece (Min. Order): Buy Samples
Loading... Add To Cart
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
China
Brand Name:
E-link
Model Number:
LNK-IMC1000P-SFP Series
Forward Filter Rate::
1,488,000pps (1000Mbps)
Cabling::
1000Base-T: Cat5 or above
Maximum Distance::
Cat5 UTP up to 100m
Connector::
1x RJ45
Optical Port::
1 x SFP 1000Base-X
Input Power::
48VDC (Terminal Block)
Power Consumption::
36W Max. 0.75A@48VDC
Standard::
IEEE802.3af/at
Port::
RJ45
Dimensions (WxDxH)::
95 x 70 x 28 mm

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
9X7X3 cm
Single gross weight:
2.500 kg
Package Type:
10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Industrial PoE Media Converter with PoE Reset Function Standard export package
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 10 >10
Est. Time(days) 10 To be negotiated

10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Industrial PoE Media Converter with PoE Reset Function

Product Description

 

Model: LNK-IMC1000P-SFP Series

 

Overview

 

LNK-IMC1000P-SFP is a DIN rail type media converter that supports external SFP Modules and meets EN55022 standard. The Ethernet port support high power PoE (Power Sourcing Equipment) which complies with IEEE802.3at standard. It is a hardened grade product whose operating temperature range is -40°C to +80°C. LNK-IMC1000P-SFP supports 10/100/1000M Ethernet Port and 1000M SFP Port. The Ethernet port supports both half-duplex and full-duplex mode. Users can use different type of SFP modules (single-mode/multi-mode fiber, 1/2 core) as needed. In addition, with PoE reset function, a loss of Fiber RX will disable PSE power output on the UTP port for 2 seconds to allow remote device to re-initialize.

 

 

 Features

  • Converts 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX
  • Supports IEEE802.3at PoE+(30W)
  • Advanced features: PoE Power Reset function
  • Supports Full/Half duplex
  • Supports external 1000Base-X SFP
  • Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X
  • Supports DIN-Rail & Wall-mount installation
  • Extensive LED indicators for network diagnostics
  • Environmentally hardened -40°C to 80°C
    (-40°F to 176°F) operating temperature

 

Warranty

  •  5-Year Warranty

 

Typical Application

 

 

Technical Indexes

 

Ethernet

Standards:

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T

IEEE802.3az Gigabit Fiber

IEEE802.3af Power over Ethernet

IEEE802.3at Power over Ethernet

IEEE802.3x Flow Control

Processing Type:

Forward

Half-duplex, Full-duplex

Forward Filter Rate:

1,488,000pps (1000Mbps)

Cabling:

1000Base-T: Cat5 or above

Maximum Distance:

Cat5 UTP up to 100m

Connector:

1x RJ45

Optical Port:

1 x SFP 1000Base-X

Environmental

Operating Temperature:

-40°C to 80°C (-40°F to 176°F)

Storage Temperature:

-40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)

Relative Humidity:

5% to 95% non-condensing

Electrical and Mechanical

Input Power:

48VDC (Terminal Block)

Power Consumption:

36W Max. 0.75A@48VDC

Standard:

IEEE802.3af/at

PoE:

Port:

RJ45

Max. Power per Port:

30W Max per port (Alternative B Mode)

PoE Reset Function

Ideal for remotely resetting equipment, this configurable function performs a momentary power reset to the attached Powered Device (PD). When enabled, the media converter will, upon loss of fiber RX, turn off PSE output power supplied to the PD device for 2 seconds then turn the power back on and leave it on until such time that another fiber RX link is lost (after it was re-established). When disabled, a loss of fiber RX has no effect on PSE power to the PD device(s).

LED Indicators:

Power:

Power Status

1000TX:

Link/Activity, Speed

SFP:

Link/Activity

Dimensions (WxDxH):

95 x 70 x 28 mm

Weight:

0.25Kg

Casing:

Metal Case

Mounting Options:

DIN-Rail / Wall-mount

Regulatory Approvals

ISO9001

FCC part 15, Class A

EN55022:2006+A1: 2007 Class A

Surge Protection:

RJ45: 1KV

Power: 500W

ESD: 4KV/8KV

 

 

 

Ordering Information

 

Model

Description

LNK-IMC1000P-SFP

Hardened 10/1001000BASE-TX to 1000BASE SFP Ethernet Media Converter with PoE+

SFP Options

SFP option. Please select your SFP on our SFP Options Page (Industrial SFP).

SFP module is to be purchased separately.

Mounting Options

Default DIN-Rail Bracket installed, Wall Mount Bracket is included.

Power Options

75W/1.6A 48VDC Power Supply. Open Wire for Terminal Block

Power Supply is to be purchased separately.

 

 

 

Company Information

Established in 2001& headquartered in Shenzhen, E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. (E-link) is a leading Communication and Security product manufacturer in China. Our products are widely applied to network systems of Telecom, Radio and Television, Public Security, Bank etc.

 

Our Advantage:

• Excellent quality management system guarantee the high quality

• Strong R&D capacity can meet the special requirements of customers, accept ODM&OEM

• Fast delivery

• Perfect pre-sales & after sales service

 

 
Packaging & Shipping

We'll make sure the goods are well packed, and arrive in good condition.

And the goods will send according to customer's requirement.

 

 

 

Certifications

 

 

Payment

 

Contact Info

Mike

 

E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. 

Website:                 www.e-linkchina.com

E-mail/Skype:         sales004(at)e-linkchina.com

Mobile/WhatsApp:    86 135 9012 8773

WeChat:                   86 135 9012 8773

QQ:                           3123094352