10/100M DIN-Rail Mount IEEE802.3at 30W Multi-mode Industrial Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter

  • 1-9 Pieces
    $110.00
  • 10-99 Pieces
    $100.00
  • >=100 Pieces
    $95.00
Quantity:
- + Pieces available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
5 day(s) after payment received
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 50 Pieces)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 100 Pieces)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 50 Pieces) Less
Samples: $110.00 /Piece, 1 Piece (Min. Order): Buy Samples
Contact Supplier
Samples - $110.00 /Piece, 1 Piece (Min. Order): Buy Samples
Loading... Add To Cart
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
E-link China
Model Number:
LNK-GYP001
Keywords:
PoE to Fiber Media Converter
Wavelength:
850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm
Input Voltage:
48V DC (46~50VDC)
Fiber Ports:
SC/ST/FC/LC/SFP connector, optional
Weight:
730g
Shell:
Aluminium Alloy
House Protection:
IP40 protection
Dimensions:
61 x 120 x 140 mm
Operating Temperature:
-40°C to +80°C
Relative Humidity:
5% to 95%

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
15X15X10 cm
Single gross weight:
1.0 kg
Package Type:
PoE to Fiber Media Converter Carton Box
Lead Time :
Quantity(Piece) 1 - 10 >10
Est. Time(days) 5 To be negotiated

10/100M DIN-Rail Mount IEEE802.3at 30W Multi-mode Industrial Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter

 

Product Description

 

Model: LNK-GYP001 Series

Overview

LNK-GYP001 series Industrial Ethernet-to-fiber media converters provide 1-port Ethernet media conversion from 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX (with FC, SC, ST or SFP connectors). These switches are classified as power source equipment (PSE), and when used in this way provide up to 15.4 watts to IEEE 802.3af (or 25.5 watts to IEEE 802.3at) compliant powered devices (PDs), eliminating the need for additional wiring. The LNK-GYP001 converters support IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100M, full/half-duplex, and MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing, providing a complete solution for your industrial Ethernet network. In addition, the built-in relay warning function alerts network engineers when power failures or port breaks occur.

 

Features

· Comply to IEE 802.3 10Base-T,IEEE802.3u ,100Base-TX/FX, 1000Base-TX/FX

· Provide a singlemode /multimode optical port and 10/100M RJ45 port, support for Full/half duplex mode and auto MDI/MDI-X connection

· Comply to IEEE 802.3af/at, provide power for the IP cameras over Ethernet

· Dynamic LED indicator, display the current operating status, providing a simple working condition and troubleshooting tips

· Adopt IEEE 802.3x Standard full-duplex flow control ,with standard duplex Backpressure flow control

· -40℃ to 80℃operating temperature range

· Designed for industrial applications. IP40 protection, Aluminum Alloy

 

Technical Indexes

Parameter

Specifications

Standard

IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T

IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX (Fast-Ethernet)

IEEE 802.3x for Flow control

IEEE 802.3af PoE specification (up to 15.4 Watts per port for P.S.E.)

IEEE 802.3at PoE specification (up to 25.5 Watts per port for P.S.E.)

RJ45 Port

1x10/100Base-T, Auto-negotiation, Full/Half Duplex, Auto-MDI/MDIX, on copper cable of cat5 with operation distance of less than 100 meters.

Fiber Ports

1x100Base-FX ports (SC/ST/FC/LC/SFP connector, optional)

Transmission

Twisted pair: 100M (Standard CAT5/CAT5e cable)

Multi mode fiber: 1310nm, 2km

Single mode fiber: 1310nm, 20/40/60Km

   1550nm, 20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Wavelength

850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm

Power Input options

Input Voltage: 48V DC (46~50VDC) ,Redundant power input

Overload Current Protection

Support dual power backup

Support dual power alarm input

Connection: 6 pin terminal

Environmental Limits

Operating Temperature: -40°C to +80°C

Storage Temperature: -45°C to +85°C

Relative Humidity: 5% to 95% (non-condensing)

Mechanical Dimension

Dimensions: 61 x 120 x 140 mm

House Protection: IP40 protection, Aluminium Alloy

Installation: DIN-Rail or wall mounting

Weight: 730g

Approvals

EMI: FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A,EN 55022 Class A

EMS:

 • EN61000-4-2 (ESD) , Level 3

 • EN61000-4-3 (RS) , Level 3

 • EN61000-4-4 (EFT) , Level 3

 • EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 3

 • EN61000-4-6 (CS) , Level 3

 • EN61000-4-8, Level 3

Shock: IEC 60068-2-27

Free Fall: IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6

 

 

SDI Fiber Converter12-48V PoE Injector

 

 

 

Company Information

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Payment

 

Contact Information

Contact Person: Lydia Li

Email: sales003(at)e-linkchina.com

Tel: +86 755 83128674

WhatsApp: +86 18682101350

Skype: elinkchina003

Wechat: elinkchina003

 

 

 

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like