10/100M Media Converter Rj45 Fiber Optical Media Converter

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$8.00 - $10.00 / Pair | 1 Pair/Pairs (Min. Order)
Samples:
$10.00 /Pair | 1 Pair (Min. Order) | Buy Samples
Shipping:
Support Express · Sea freight · Land freight · Air freight
Lead Time:
Quantity(Pairs) 1 - 500 501 - 2000 2001 - 5000 >5000
Est. Time(days) 7 15 20 Negotiable
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 500 Pairs)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 500 Pairs)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 500 Pairs) Less
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
ODM/OEM
Model Number:
HDV-MC3503-20
Type:
Fiber Optic Transceivers
No. of Fiber:
1
Use:
FTTH
Application:
FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Warranty Time:
1 Year
Rate:
self-adaptive 10/100Mbps
Fiber Type:
Single Fiber Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310/1550nm
Fiber Distance:
20KM
Optic interface:
1* SC Port
Ethernet interface:
1*10/100Mbps RJ45 port
Temperature:
0~50℃ Operating; -40~70℃ Storage
Power Supply:
DC5V 1A output
Certification:
RoHS/CE/ISO9001
Product Certification certification
CE Certified.
Valid from 2016-09-29 until 2049-12-31
EMC Certified.
FCC Certified.
RoHS Certified.
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
3000 Pair/Pairs per Week
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Foam + carton + electrostatic bag
1 piece / box
Port
Shenzhen
Picture Example:
package-img
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pairs) 1 - 500 501 - 2000 2001 - 5000 >5000
Est. Time(days) 7 15 20 To be negotiated
Video Description

10/100M Media Converter Rj45 Fiber Optical Media Converter 

 

Power adapter

1.Product Description

 
100Mbps Fiber Media Converter with 10/100M single mode Single Fiber Converter is the conversion equipment of Ethernet optical-electronic signals between 10/100M UTP interface (TX) and 100M Fiber interface (FX). The traditional 10/100M Ethernet can be extended to the distance of 100km through Single Optical Fiber link. The performance and quality of the products are excellent because of adopting latest IC from Taiwan. It must be used in couples, because the transmitted optical differs from the receive optical in wavelength. 6 Group LED indicated lights could fully monitor the working conditions of Converters. It is easy for end-users to observe the conditions of network. The Series product with reasonable price is especially designed for network end-users. There are also many other advantages such as isolation protection, good data security, working stability and easy maintenance.
 
2.Technical Parameters

Technical Parameters for 10/100M Adaptive Fast Ethernet Optical Media Converter

Number of Network Ports 1 channel
Number of Optical Ports 1 channel
Transmission Rate self-adaptive 10/100M
Protocol supported IEEE802.3/IEEE802.3U etc.
Fiber Type Single Fiber 
Optic mode Single Mode
Transmission mode half / full duplex
Overall Power 2.5W
Ethernet interface RJ-45
Optic interface SC/FC/ST
BER < 1/1000000000
Power supply:  AC220V, DC5V/1A
Working temperature  0~50°C
Storage temperature -40°C~70°C
 Product size (L*W*H) 94mm*70mm*26mm
Packing size (L*W*H)  165mm*130mm*90mm
N.W/G.W(kg) 0.14kg/piece  0.23kg/piece

 

3Application picture:

Hot products

Packaging & Shipping

 

Company Information

 

 

 

contact us