100% pure Alpha Arbutin powder by HPLC

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 1 - 9 Kilograms
    $101.50
  • 10 - 24 Kilograms
    $99.00
  • 25 - 99 Kilograms
    $98.50
  • >=100 Kilograms
    $95.60
Samples:
$105.00 /Kilogram | 1 Kilogram (Min. Order) | Buy Samples
Shipping:
Support Express · Sea freight · Land freight · Air freight
Lead Time:
Quantity(Kilograms) 1 - 50 51 - 100 101 - 500 >500
Est. Time(days) 1 3 5 Negotiable
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 5 Kilograms)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 5 Kilograms)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 5 Kilograms) Less
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Form:
Powder
Extraction Type:
Solvent Extraction
Packaging:
DRUM, Glass Container, Plastic Container, Vacuum Packed
Place of Origin:
Shaanxi, China
Grade:
Cosmetic
Brand Name:
Natural field
Model Number:
99%
product name:
Arbutin
CAS No.:
84380-01-8
test metod:
by HPLC
specification:
99%
color:
White crystals or crystalline powder
Test Method:
HPLC
Certificate:
ISO9001/Halal/Kosher/GMP
Application:
Cosmetic Industries
Melting point:
202.0℃~210.0℃
Shelf Life:
2 Years Proper Storage
Type:
Alpha-arbutin
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
1000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
1.Inside double plastic bags ,foil bags plus
2. 1kg/bag, 5kg/bag, 25kg /drums
3. as your requests for arbutin
Port
China main port
Lead Time :
Quantity(Kilograms) 1 - 50 51 - 100 101 - 500 >500
Est. Time(days) 1 3 5 To be negotiated
Video Description

100% Pure Alpha Arbutin Prices Powder by HPLC

Banner Cosmetic

 

1. Introduction & Source:

Arbutin, is a monoglucose of hydroquinone found in the leaves of Rosaceae and in the leaves of azaleas. The natural extraction method has a low extraction yield due to the low content of arbutin in the plant material, and the preparation method is complicated. Therefore, Natural Field uses fermentation to synthesize Alpha-arbutin and uses organic synthesis to synthesize Beta-arbutin.

Arbutin can inhibit the activity of tyrosinase and is an effective component of biological activity in plants. Therefore, it has become one of the main raw materials in major cosmetics at home and abroad.

2. Specification between β-arbutin and α-arbutin:

Product name

β-arbutin

α-arbutin

Spectification

99%

99%

CAS No.

497-76-7

84380-01-8

Apperance

White crystalline powder

White crystalline powder

Molecular Formula

C12H16O7

C12H16O7

 

 

 

 

Molecular strcture

 

Melting point

199.0-201.0±0.5

202-210℃

Hydroquinone

10ppm

3ppm

Specific optical rotation

 

-66±2°

 

+175°~+185.0°

 

3. Flow chart between Beta-arbutin and Alpha-arbutin

The natural extraction method has a low extraction yield due to the low content of arbutin in the plant material, and the preparation method is complicated. Therefore, Natural Field uses fermentation to synthesize Alpha-arbutin and uses organic synthesis to synthesize Beta-arbutin.

Beta-arbutin

Alpha-arbutin

4. Function & Application of Alpha Arbutin

Cosmetic raw materials

The preparation method of α-arbutin is obtained by sugar conversion by microbial enzyme, and its stability, effectiveness and safety are better than β-arbutin, and the skin care effect is ten times that of β-arbutin. It has been widely used by many cosmetics brands in the world.

The main Function is Whitening, anti-inflammatory and anti-irritant.

Contact us to know more details about alpha arbutin powder, click here!

5. Formula & OEM:

6. Attention:

1.Arbutin can only be used for cosmetic external use, prohibiting oral administration;

2. Arbutin is easy to decompose in acidic environment, pay attention to the pH of the system such as cream is controlled at 5-7;

3. Add an appropriate amount of antioxidants to the cosmetic system to prevent discoloration;

4. Adding natural vegetable oil containing oleic acid and linoleic acid can promote the synergistic effect of arbutin;

5. Adding 0.8 -1.0% azone to the cosmetic system can promote the absorption of arbutin and prevent the precipitation of arbutin on the skin.

7. Related Products:

Function

Product Name:

Spec.

CAS.

 

 

 

 

 

Skin whiteing

L-Glutathione Reduced

98%

70-18-8

Vitamin C

98%

/

Paeoniflorin

50% 98%

23180-57-6

Kojic acid dipalmitate

99%

 79725-98-7

Tranexamic Acid

98%

1197-18-8

Nicotinamide

98%

98-92-0

3-0-Ethyl ascorbic acid

98%

86404-04-8

Kojic Acid

98%

501-30-4

After-Sales Service