1000w Bafang mid drive motor mountain electric bike full suspension

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $2,980-3,280 / Pieces | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Wattage:
> 500w
Voltage:
48V
Power Supply:
Lithium Battery
Wheel Size:
27.5*2.8"
Motor:
Bafang mid drive G510
Certification:
CE
Frame Material:
Aluminum Alloy
Foldable:
No
Max Speed:
>50km/h
Range per Power:
> 60 km
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
FREY
Model Number:
AM1000-S
Product name:
Enduro Electric mtb
Motor power:
48V 750W,1000W
Battery:
48V 21AH LG 3500mA cells powered battery
Charger:
54.6V 5A Smart Charger
Front fork:
ROCKSHOX YARI RC 160mm AIR suspension
Rear suspension:
ROCKSHOX MONARCH 190*51MM
Group set:
SHIMANO XT 11 speed M8000 set
Brake:
MAGURA MT5 Ne(Power cut function)
Tire:
MAXXIS 27.5*2.8" REKON+ TLR
Size:
S M L
SupplyAbility
SupplyAbility:
2000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Carton+Foam packing.
Packing size: 165*28*85CM
Loading quantity: 20GP/60PCS; 40HQ/140PCS
Port
Ningbo
Lead Time :
Sample: 30 days; Bulk: 45-90 days

BASIC info

 


 FRAME SIZESMLXL
 TOP TUBE608.3633644
 SEAT TUBE430470520
 CHAIN STAYS474.3474.3474.3
 HEAD TUBE ANGLE66.566.566.5
 SEAT TUBE ANGLE757575
 BOTTOM BRACKET DROP10.210.210.2
 HEAD TUBE LENGTH150145145
 FORK LENGTH554554554
 REACH438.5461.7469.7
 STACK625.5630.1639.3
 WHEEL BASE1234.61259.71271.7
 STAND OVER HEIGHT850860870
2018 AM1000 fit with BAFANG 1000W mid motor fully suspension eMTB, AM ENDURO bike type good for climbing and down hill
 
 
Mid drive: 48V/1000W    Battery: 48V/21Ah lg 3500mA cells powered 
       
 
  
Product Parameters

 

Main Features

AM1000-S

 

The 3rd generation AM1000 full suspension eMTB, fit with latest Bafang Ultra G510 motor 48V/1000W

Front fork:Rockshox Yari RC air suspension 160mm travel, Rear suspension:Rockshox Monarch with rear body150mm travel

AM  ENDURO bike type, good for climbing and down hill!

FRAMEWORK

ELECTRIC SYSTEM

FRAME

Al alloy 6061#, unique design suspension system

BATTERY

48V/21Ah with 78pcs SAMSUNG/LG3500mA cells

FRONT FORK

ROCHSHOX YARI RC BOOST 110*15MM

MOTOR

MM G510.1000    Rated power: 1000W

REAR SUSPENSION

ROCKSHOX Monarch 200*57MM

Mid drive         Max Torque: 160N.m

HANDLEBAR

PROMAX 780mm length 15mm up

CONTROLLER

BAFANG matching controller system in motor

HANDLE STEM

PROMAX handle stem 50MM length

PEDAL SENSOR

Speed & Torque sensor integrated (SR PA31.32.ST )

HEADSETS

NECO H383EM with sealed bearings.

DISPLAY

COLOR LCD: DP C18.UART

SEAT POST

PROMAX aluminum alloy 31.8MM

CHARGER

AC100-240V, 50-60Hz, OUTPUT:54.6V,5A

SADDLE

PROLOGO KAPPA RS saddle from Italy

 

 

WHEEL SETS

TRANSMISSION

RIM

Double-Wall thicker alloy for mountain bike 32H

CRANK WHEEL

44T alloy crank wheel with protector plate for chain

SPOKES

Strong steel in black

CRANK ARM

Alloy 170mm crank arm

TIRE

maxxis 27.5*2.8” REKON+ TLR

BB PART

Pedal sensor integrated  (SR PA31.32.ST)

FRONT HUB

NOVATEC D041SB 110*15mm

PEDAL

Wellgo bearing pedals for MTB

REAR HUB

NOVATEC rear hub 148*12MM

DERAILLEUR

SHIMANO RD-M8000

BRAKE SYSTEM

GEAR SHIFTER

SHIMANO SL-M8000

BRAKE LEVER

MAGURA MT5 Ne with brake sensor

FREEWHEEL

SHIMANO XT M8000 11/46T

BRAKES

MAGURA MT5 Ne F:203MM  R:180MM

CHAIN

KMC e 11 speed chain

Detailed Images

 

 

Test outdoor, Exellent performance!

 

 

 

Why FREY

 

Contact Us

Basically, We offer product warranty and OEM service as many electric bike suppliers promise to you.

Furthermore, we are not only electric bike manufacturer, but also act as your designer, developer and assistant on product and business.


We would provide you High-end Customization Solution and Service.

Differ to most of electric bike factory, FREY is a market demands oriented R&D company.

Every year, we design some new models base on market trends, and some of the most welcomed model will be developed out.

So we always supply products desired by market.