10G Base-T to 10G Base-R Media Converter, SFP+ Ports

  • 1-9 Pieces
    $245.00
  • 10-99 Pieces
    $225.00
  • >=100 Pieces
    $215.00
Quantity:
- + Pieces available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
5 day(s) after payment received
Contact Supplier
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
E-link
Model Number:
LNK-MC10G-SFP+
Product name:
10G Base-T to 10G Base-R Media Converter
Model:
LNK-MC10G-SFP+
Fiber Type:
SM /MM
Color:
Black
Power Supply:
12V DC
Warranty:
1 Year
Power consumption:
MAX 5W
Operation Temperature:
0℃ to 55℃
Port Type:
RJ45, SFP Slot
Key words:
10G SFP Media Converters

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
25X15X6 cm
Single gross weight:
1.5 kg
Package Type:
Standard Export Package
Lead Time :
Quantity(Piece) 1 - 100 >100
Est. Time(days) 5 To be negotiated

10G Base-T to 10G Base-R Media Converter

Product Description

 

 

 

 

Model: LNK-10G-MC Series

Overview

E-link 10G Base-T to 10G Base-R Media Converter supports two types media for network connection such as 10GBase-T and 10GBase-FX.

The bridge media converter is designed with a 10Gbase Ethernet PHY chip that connects two types segments operation smoothly. This converter can be used as standalone unit or as slide-in module to the 19" converter rack Chassis for use at a central wiring closet.

 

Features

 

· Support Jumbo Frame

· Transparent Transport and very low delay

· Support hot plugging

· Full State Led display

· Easy installation

· Provide reliable long-distance connection

· Fast connection with multi-function

· Small portable size case

· Plug and play

 

Application

· Connection between fiber to copper 10Gbps Ethernet equipment function as fiber-to-copper media converter for long distance transmission up to 120km

· Extend the network distance between two 10 Gigabit Fiber Switches across a fiber link up to 80km in length

· Convert your 10G SFP+ Direct Attach to multimode or single mode fiber.

Technical Indexes

Standards

1000Base-T,  2.5GBase-T, 5Gbase-T, 10Gbase-T
1000Base-X, 2500Base-X,  5GBase-R , 10GBase-R

Media Supported

1000Base-T: Cat5 UTP/STP. MAX 100m;

2.5GBase-T: Cat5e UTP/STP. MAX 50m;

5GBase-T: Cat5e UTP/STP. MAX 50m;

10G Base-T: Cat6a UTP/STP. MAX 50m;

Port Type

RJ45,  SFP Slot

Work Mode

1000Base-T  to  1000Base-X
2.5GBase-T  to  2500Base-X

5Gbase-T    to  5GBase-R 

10Gbase-T   to  10GBase-R

Power Supply

12V DC

Power
consumption

MAX 5W

Operation Temperature

0℃ to 55℃

Relative Humidity

5% to 80% (non-condensation)

 

Ordering Information

Model

Description

LNK-MC10G-SFP+ 

10G Base-T to 10G Base-R Media Converter, SFP+ Ports, not including SFP+ Modules

 

Company Information

E-link Established in 2001& headquartered in Shenzhen, E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.(E-link) is a leading Power Line Communication, Fiber Optic Communication and CCTV Security Transmission product manufacturer in China. Our main products include active equipments including powerline network adapters, fiber media converters, CCTV fiber converters, CCTV over Ethernet Converters (HD-SDI over Ethernet, HDMI over Ethernet, Power over Ethernet), etc. With rich experience in providing high quality products in telecom and CCTV business, E-link has a large manufacturing base in Shenzhen, able to deliver cost-effective solutions to serve our customers successfully.

E-Link Quality:

• ISO9001 Quality System

• Full-Spectrum environment and electrical testing of all product design

• 48 hours aging test before delivery

• Qualified CE, RoHS, FCC

Since the launch of our products on the domestic market and international market, we have won a good reputation for our high quality products and sincere services. Our products are widely applied to network systems of Telecom, Radio and Television, Public Security, Bank ,ect. To be in line with different needs of different customers, we have people to trace the latest market information so as to keep our products competitive and vital.

Our knowledgeable sales, technical support and engineering staff are dedicated to understanding your requirements and designing products & solutions to meet your needs. We shall be pleased to provide you fiber optical network products with our best price, superior quality and fast delivery.

 

FAQ

FAQ:
1. What is the warranty on the parts you sell?


All parts sold by E-link China meet all of the manufactures specifications and carry one year warranty. Some customized products could carry up to three years warranty.


2. What payment methods do you offer?


We accept payment via T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram and PayPal;


3. What is your minimum order?


To achieve customers' satisfaction, we accept sample order, even one Piece.

Contact

 

E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. / http://www.e-linkchina.com

Contact Person: Anna Chen

P/F: +86 755 83128674  

E-mail: sales001(at)e-linkchina.com

M: +86 177 2798 8275 (Whatsapp)

Skype:  elinkchina001/ Wechat: Elinkchina8899

  

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like