1550nm External Modulation fiber Optical Transmitter FWT-1550ES-2x7dBm

Feedback Ratings
  • 2-9 Pieces
    $3,900.00
  • >=10 Pieces
    $3,445.00
Quantity:
- + Pieces available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
7 day(s) after payment received
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 2 Pieces)
Contact Supplier
Samples - $3,000.00 /Piece, 1 Piece (Min. Order): Buy Samples
Loading... Add To Cart
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
FULLWELL
Model Number:
FWT-1550ES
Name:
1550nm External Modulation fiber Optical Transmitter FWT-1550ES-2x7dBm
Feature:
Externally Modulated
Operating wavelength:
1550±10nm
Output power:
2x7dBm. etc...
CNR:
≥52dB
Optical fiber connector:
SC/APC,FC/APC
Work temperature:
-20~85℃
Power consumption:
≤50 W
Size(W)x(D)x(H):
19 "x14.5 "x1.75 "
Weight:
6kg

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
59X59X17 cm
Single gross weight:
7.5 kg
Package Type:
Two cartons with protective foam inside
Picture Example:
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Piece) 1 - 5 6 - 50 51 - 100 >100
Est. Time(days) 7 10 15 To be negotiated
Video Description

ItemsParameter
Optic ParametersOperating wavelength(nm)1550±10
Output power(dBm)1×5, 1×6, 1×7, 1x8, 1x9,
2×3, 2×4, 2×5 , 2×6 , 2×7
Return loss(dB)≥52
Optical fiber connector SC/APC
RF ParametersBandwidth(MHz)47~862/1000
Input level(dBmv)23±5
Flatness(dB)≤±0.75
Return loss(dB)>16
Input Impedance(Ω)75
Link ParametersChannels PAL-D/60ch
CNR(dB)≥52
CTB(dB)≤-65
CSO(dB)≤-65
SBS(dB)≥16.0
General ParametersNM interface RJ45
Power(V)90~265VAC/30~72VDC
Power consumption(W)≤50
Working Temp(℃)0~50
Storage Temp(℃)-20~85
Operating relative humidity(%)5~95
Size(W)x(D)x(H)(")19×14.5×1.75

 

FAQ

  1. What are your terms of payment?
Usually, we can accept T/T, PayPal and Western Union. You can select the terms of payment which is more convenient for you.
2. What about the lead time?
Usually, if there is stock of goods, we will deliver the goods within 3~5 work days after we receive the payment.
3. How about the shipping?
Usually, we will deliver the goods via International Express like FedEx, DHL, TNT, and UPS and so on. Door to door delivery service will be provided.
4. How can I place an order?
(1) Agreement is achieved on the product price and product specifications.
(2) We make proforma invoice for your confirmation.
(3) When you agree on the proforma invoice, you make the payment.
(4) We deliver the goods after we receive your payment.
5. Can you do OEM for us?
Yes. If there is a certain order quantity, we can do OEM including printing, logo, and customized model for you.
6. What are the advantages of your products?
A. Good quality and competitive prices.
B. Strict quality control during production process.
C. Professional operations in processes of production, sales, assembling, packaging and shipping.
D. Good after-sale service. Professional online technical support can be provided. Moreover, if there is any problem of the goods, we will help to solve the problem or provide replacement of the goods.

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like