1577nm Free Space Optical Isolators For SFP+ Combo Pon

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $2.5-5 / Pieces | 10 Piece/Pieces Free Space Optical Isolator MOQ 10pcs (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Henan, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
SINY
Model Number:
FSI
Product Name:
SFP+ Optica Isolators
Optical Isolators Wavelength:
1490--1577nm
Optical Isolators Stage:
Single Stage/Dual Stage
Optical Isolators Clear Aperture:
0.4--3.0mm
Operating Temperature:
--40---85 degree
Storage Temperature:
--40--85 degree
Optical Isolators angle:
0,6,7,8 degree
Optical Application:
SFP+ Combo Pon
SupplyAbility
SupplyAbility:
1000000 Piece/Pieces per Month Faraday Optical Isolators monthly capacity:1 million pcs
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Optical Isolators is 100pcs/package
Port
Beijing,Guangzhou
Lead Time :
7days

1577nm Free Space Optical Isolators For SFP+ Combo Pon

An optical isolators, or optical diodes, is an optical component which allows the transmission of light in only one direction. It is typically used to prevent unwanted feedback into an optical oscillator, such as a laser cavity.

 

Free Space Optical Isolators

       
Free Space Optical Isolators Features
High Isolation
Polarization Dependent
Good Temperature Stability
Package Size Diversity
ROHS Compliant
Free Space Optical Isolator Application

10G LR,ER,ZR SFP+/XFP
GPON OLT/10G PON
40G LR4 QXFP+/100G CLR4
Long Haul High Speed Module

SFP+ Combo Pon

Free Space Optical Isolators Specifications
ParameterUnitSingle StageDual Stage
Center Wavelength (λc)nm850--2000nm
Isolation (λc at 23°C)MinimumdB3860
Insertion Loss (λc at 23°C)MaximumdB0.20.4
Clear AperturemmΦ0.4--3.0Φ0.4--3.0
Optical PowerMaximummW300300
Operating Temperature°C From -40 to 85 From -40 to 85
Storage Temperature°C From -40 to 85 From -40 to 85

 

 

Company Information

 

Our Services

OEM/ODM are available

 

SINY OPTIC-COM CO.,LTD(stock code:838719) has a professional R&D team,can design and produce optical component according to your special requirement.

 

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

SINY OPTIC-COM CO.,LTD accept various of payment.

Optical Isolator are shiped out via Fedex,TNT,UPS,DHL,EMS.