16 Output EDFA 1550nm Fiber Optical Amplifier 20dB

$1,650.00 / Piece | 1 Piece (Min. Order)
Quantity:
- + Pieces available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
7 day(s) after payment received
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 5 Pieces)
Contact Supplier
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China
Brand Name:
SOFTEL
Model Number:
SPA-16-20
CATV operation wavelength:
1540-1563NM
OLT pass wavelength:
1310/1490NM
Network management interface:
RJ45
Serial interface:
RS232
Size (W)*(D)*(H):
19*14.5*1.75
Product name:
16 Output EDFA 21dbm 1550nm Erbium-doped Optical Fiber Amplifier
Application:
CATV, FTTx
Number of output port:
16
each output dB:
20dB
Delivery time:
5 DAYS

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
55X45X25 cm
Single gross weight:
12.0 kg
Package Type:
standard packing
Lead Time :
Quantity(Piece) 1 - 1 >1
Est. Time(days) 7 To be negotiated
 
 
Product Description

 SPA-XX is a low noise high-performance Er Yb co-doped fiber amplifier. Each output built-in CWDM (1310/1490/1550) wavelength division multiplexer. Conveniently
multiplex the data stream of OLT and ONU to the fiber amplifier output by 1310nm and 1490nm optical connector. Thus reduced the equipment quantity, improved the
system indexes and reliability. It is the ideal equipment for FTTx network, provides a flexible and low cost solution for the integration of three networks and the FTTH.
Adopts Er Yb Codoped double-clad fiber technology;

Output ports: 4-16 optional;
Optical output power: total output up to 5W;
Low noise figure: <5dB when input is 0dBm;
Perfect network management interface, in line with standard SNMP network
management;
Intelligent temperature control system make the power consumption lower;

 Technique Parameter:

 

Item

Unit

Technique parameters

CATV pass through wavelength

nm

1545 - 1565

PON pass through wavelength

nm

1260 - 1360

1480 - 1500

PON insertion loss

dB

<0.8

Isolation

db

>15

CATV optical input power range

dBm

-3 - +10

Maximum optical output power

dBm

36

Output power stability

dBm

±0.5

Noise figure

dB

≤ 5.0 (Optical input power 0dBm, λ=1550nm)

Return loss

Input

dB

≥ 45

Output

dB

≥ 45

Optical Connector Type

 

SC/APC

C/N

dB

≥ 50

Test condition according to

GT/T 184-2002.

C/CTB

dB

≥ 63

C/CSO

dB

≥ 63

Power supply voltage

V

A: AC160V - 250V(50 Hz); B: DC48V

Consumption

W

≤ 70

Operating temperature range

°C

-10 - +42

Maximum operating relative humidity

%

Max 95% no condensation

Storage temperature range

°C

-30 - +70

Maximum storage relative humidity

%

Max 95% no condensation

Dimension

mm

483(L)× 440(W)× 88(H)

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
Products details :
 
Company Information

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Exhibition shows

 

 

Certifications