16 SFP + 16 RJ45 10/100M Rack mount SFP Ethernet Media Converter with Redundant AC inputs

  • 1-9 Pieces
    $355.00
  • 10-99 Pieces
    $335.00
  • >=100 Pieces
    $325.00
Quantity:
- + Pieces available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
10 day(s) after payment received
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 20 Pieces)
Samples: $355.00 /Piece, 1 Piece (Min. Order): Buy Samples
Contact Supplier
Samples - $355.00 /Piece, 1 Piece (Min. Order): Buy Samples
Loading... Add To Cart
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
E-link
Model Number:
LNK-R1600SFP-RP
Packet Buffer Memory:
128K bit
Max Packet Length:
1600 Bytes
10 /100Base-TX:
16 x RJ45
100Base-FX:
16 x SFP
Power Consumption:
100mA @220VAC
Casing:
Aluminum case
Mounting Options:
Rack Mount
MTBF:
> 200,000 hrs
Processing Type:
Converter Mode
Warranty:
5 Years

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
43X25X10 cm
Single gross weight:
9.5 kg
Package Type:
16 SFP + 16 RJ45 10/100M Rack mount SFP Ethernet Media Converter with Redundant AC inputs Standard export package
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 10 >10
Est. Time(days) 10 To be negotiated

16 SFP + 16 RJ45 10/100M Rack mount SFP Ethernet Media Converter

with Redundant AC inputs

Product Description

 

Model: LNK-R1600SFP-RP

 

Overview

 

LNK-R1600SFP have 16 ports and provide 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX media converter with Redundant AC inputs (Optional). The converter provides SFP ports to support the use of SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) transceiver module. User can chose different types of SFPs (100M only).

The converter supports 1or 2 core Single mode or Multi-mode fiber. The product operates at

temperatures ranging from -10°C to 60°C and at 1U high is designed to be installed in a 19” rack cabinet with limited space.

 

 

 

Features

  • 19” 1U Rack-mount
  • Converts 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX SFP
  • RJ45 Port Supports 10/100Mbps-Full/Half-duplex,Auto-negotiation, Auto MDI/MDIX
  • AC Power input (Redundant AC Power input Optional)
  • Supports external 100Base SFP
  • -10°C to 60°C (14°F to 140°F) operating temperature

 

 

Warranty

  •  5-Year Warranty

 

 

Typical Application

 

33333333333333.jpg

 

 

 

Technical Indexes

 

Ethernet

Standards

IEEE802.3 10Base-T

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX

Processing Type

Converter Mode

Forward Filter Rate

14,880pps (10Mbps)

148,800pps (100Mbps)

Packet Buffer Memory

128K bit

Max Packet Length

1600 Bytes

Interface

10 /100Base-TX

16x RJ45

100Base-FX

16 x SFP

Electrical and Mechanical

Input Power

100~240VAC, 50/60Hz

(2 AC inputs Optional)

Power Consumption

100mA @220VAC

LED Indicators

Power

Power Status

Ethernet (Per Port)

LINK/Activity, Speed

SFP (Per Port)

LINK

Dimensions (W x D x H)

433 × 250 × 44 mm

Weight

1.5 Kg

Casing

Aluminum case

Mounting Options

Rack Mount

Environmental

Operation Temperature

-10°C to 60°C (14°F to 140°F)

Storage Temperature

-40°C to 85°C  (-40°F to 185°F)

Relative Humidity

5% to 95% non-condensing

MTBF

> 200,000 hrs

Regulatory Approvals

ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHs

EMI

EN55022:2010+AC: 2011, Class A

EN61000-3-2:2006+A1: 2009+A2:2009

EN61000-3-3: 2013

EN55024:2010

EMS

IEC 61000-4-2:2008(ESD)

IEC 61000-4-3:2010(RS)

IEC 61000-4-4:2012(EFT)

IEC61000-4-5: 2014(Surge)

IEC61000-4-6:2013(CS)

IEC 61000-4-8: 2009 (PFMF)

IEC 61000-4-11: 2004 (Voltage dips/variations)

 

 

 

Ordering Information

 

Model

Description

LNK-R1600SFP

Industrial Rack-mount 16-ch 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX SFP Ethernet Media Converter

LNK-R1600SFP-RP

Industrial Rack-mount 16-ch 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX SFP Ethernet Media Converter, Redundant AC inputs

 

333.jpg

 

 

Company Information

Established in 2001& headquartered in Shenzhen, E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. (E-link) is a leading Communication and Security product manufacturer in China. Our products are widely applied to network systems of Telecom, Radio and Television, Public Security, Bank etc.

 

Our Advantage:

• Excellent quality management system guarantee the high quality

• Strong R&D capacity can meet the special requirements of customers, accept ODM&OEM

• Fast delivery

• Perfect pre-sales & after sales service

 

1.png2.png3.png

 
Packaging & Shipping

We'll make sure the goods are well packed, and arrive in good condition.

And the goods will send according to customer's requirement.

 

Shipping

 

 

Certifications

.jpg

 

 

Payment

Payment 

Contact Info

Mike

 

E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. 

Website:                 www.e-linkchina.com

E-mail/Skype:         sales004(at)e-linkchina.com

Mobile/WhatsApp:   86 177 2798 9537

WeChat:                  86 135 9012 8773

QQ:                          3123094352