1GE+1FE+WIFI+CATV GPON and EPON Dual Mode HGU ONU FTTH Gpon ONT

  • 20-49 Pieces
    $37.50
  • 50-99 Pieces
    $36.50
  • >=100 Pieces
    $35.00
Quantity:
- + Pieces available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
7 day(s) after payment received
Contact Supplier
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China
Brand Name:
SOFTEL
Model Number:
ONT-2GF-RFW
Product name:
1GE+1FE+WIFI+CATV GPON ONT
Wavelength:
Tx1310, Rx 1490, CATV 1550
Optic Connector:
Sc/APC
Power Supply:
DC 12V,0.5A adapter
Power Consumption:
<6W
WiFi:
Build-in WiFi
Dimension:
140mm*116mm*34mm

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
21X15X6 cm
Single gross weight:
0.5 kg
Package Type:
Standard Carton
Lead Time :
Quantity(Piece) 1 - 20 >20
Est. Time(days) 7 To be negotiated

GPON ONT   ONT-2GF-RFW

Introduction

ONT-2GF-RFW is 1GE+1FE+WIFI+CATV XPON(GPON and EPON dual mode) HGU ONU. It is designed for meeting the triple-play service needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTO (office), FTTD (desk), FTTH (home) broadband access and CATV, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on mature GPON and Gigabit EPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. It is fully compliant with GPON and EPON technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x, IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of GPON/EPON Equipment from China Telecom. Dual mode ONU can automatically detect OLT and switch PON mode, it can be used as GPON or EPON.

It can also be applied to a wide temperature environment, and also has a firewall function.

 

Special features

HGU ONU, bridging and routing modes can be set

Dual mode ONU compatible with popular EPON and GPON OLT

Support loop detection, IGMP, IGMP snooping

802.1Q VLAN, QinQ, Cos, DSCP, QoS for priority of service

Support port speed, support for storm suppression

Support 802.11n 2T2R speed up to 300Mbps

Support No-auth, WEP, WPA-PSK and WPA2-PSK

Triple Solution Data, Voip and Cable TV(RF bandwidth:45~1000MHz, AGC function)

Support Telnet, CLI, OMCI/OAM and Web management

Support NAT, Firewall function

Support remote software upgrade

 

Specification

 

Items

Unit

Specifications

PON standard.

 

EPON IEEE802.3ah, GPON ITU-T G.984.x

Optical interface

 

SC/PC connector,1 GPON/EPON interface(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBmTransmitting optical power: 0~+4dBmTransmission distance: 20KM

Speed

Gbps

GPON: uplink 1.25Gbps, downlink 2.5Gbps; EPON: symmetric 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

nm

Tx1310, Rx 1490, CATV 1550

Interface

data

1FE 10/100Mbps

1GE 10/100/1000Mbps

Auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors

 

Wireless

Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R 2 external antenna

Indicator

LED

PWR, PON, LOS, WiFi, GE, FE, CATV

Operating condition

Operating temp: -5 ~ +55

Storing condition

Storing temp: -30 ~ +60

Humidity

%

10~90(non-condensing)

Power supply

V

DC 12V,0.5A adapter

Power consumption

W

≤6

Dimension

mm

140mm×116mm×34mm(L×W×H)

Net weight

Kg

0.3

 

Main products

  

Company Information
Packaging & Shipping
Exhibition shows

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like