1GE EPON GEPON ONU with 1FE+ Wifi ONU

Feedback Ratings
$20.00 / Piece | 100 Pieces (Min. Order)
Quantity:
- + Pieces available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
7 day(s) after payment received
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 1000 Pieces)
Contact Supplier
Samples - $30.00 /Piece, 1 Piece (Min. Order): Buy Samples
Loading... Add To Cart
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
HiOSO
Model Number:
HA401WR
Product name:
Wifi ONU
Colour:
white
Material:
Plastic casing
Rate:
10/100Mbps
Ports:
4FE+Wifi
Certificates:
CE/RoHS/ISO9001:2008
Usage:
FTTB, FTTH, FTTD, FTTX
power supply:
DC12v
Wavelength:
TX 1310nm/ RX 1490nm
Warranty:
3 Years

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
26X15X6 cm
Single gross weight:
0.5 kg
Lead Time :
Quantity(Piece) 1 - 1000 >1000
Est. Time(days) 7 To be negotiated
Video Description

 

 

1GE EPON GEPON ONU with 1FE+ Wifi ONU

 

Overview

HA401WR is a indoor version Ethernet ONU, mainly applied for FTTH/FTTO network. HA401WR supplies1 fixed 10/100Mbps Ethernet ports, supporting WIFI function.

 

 

Feature

Apply to IEEE802.3/802.3ah

Support auto discovery and auto register (real-time operation)

Support DBA and multi types SLA

Support ONU auto discovery/link detection/remote upgrade

Support IEEE802.1D RSTP

Support IGMP Snooping V2 multi-broadcast function

Support EMI and ESD identification

64bit MAC

Support VLAN

Support multi LLID

Support user end auto time synchronization based at SNTP

Integrate CATV optical receiver

Support OAM and remote management

 

 

Technical Specification

Parameter

Specification

Wavelength

1310(TX)/1490(RX)

Optical power

-1~+4dBm

Receiving sensitivity

-24dBm

Maximum transmission distance

20 km

Cache space

1.25MB

MTBF

100,000 hours

PON port

SC/PC

 Feature

Support IEEE802.3ah

Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

Support ONU auto-searching and automatic registration (real-time operation)

Standards

Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u

Support IEEE802.1q VLAN

Support IEEE802.1p QOS

IEEE802.11b/g/n

Management

Cooperating with center OLT, implement management configuration and software upgrade to ONU

 

 

 

Working environment

Parameter

Specification

Power

DC12V/1A 

Power consumption

3.5W

Working temperature

0~50

Storage temperature

-40~85

Humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Dimension

 

 

 

 Solutions

 

 

 

 

 

Certificates

 

About Hioso

Shenzhen HiOSO Technology CO., Ltd. was founded in 2002.the leader of optic communication products Manufacturer. with the good servies and high technology,our products are sold all over the world. Our main products include EPON, fiber media converter, EOC, PoE Switch, fiber Switch, industrial ethernet switch, CWDM and so on.

 

Every staff of HiOSO keeps that "Customer is the most important",HiOSO, a brand worthy of your trust !

 

 

Production Flow

 

Payment&Delivery

 

Trade Shows

 

Contact Us

 

 

Contact: Zoey

Tel: 0755-83128820

Wechat: +8613760140712

Skype: zoeyhs

Add: 5th Floor,2nd Building,Tongfuyu Industrial Park,

Tanglang,Liuxian Road,Nanshan District,shenzhen,China

 

 

 

 

 

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like