1m 3m 5m fc/upc-sc/upc SM SX optic patch cord

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$0.68 - $7.00 / Pieces | 500 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 1000 Pieces)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 1000 Pieces)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 1000 Pieces) Less
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
CCOFC
Model Number:
fc/upc-sc/upc
Number of Conductors:
2
Type:
Cat 4
Product name:
sc/upc-fc/upc fiber optic patch cord
Application:
FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Certification:
RoHS/ISO9001
Color:
As prictures
Wavelength:
1310/1550nm
Material:
LSZH /Hyterl /PVC
IL:
0.2dB
RL:
65dB
Fiber count:
Simplex/Duplex
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
100000000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
patch cord PP bag+ caron: 1m 3m 5m fc/upc-sc/upc SM SX optic patch cord
Port
Shenzhen

1m 3m 5m fc/upc-sc/upc SM SX optic patch cord

Product Description

Type SC/UPC-FC/UPC Single mode SM Fiber Patch Cord Connector. SC FC LC ST optical fiber connector  is the two end precision optical fiber optic jumper, dock up according to the transmission medium can be divided into common silicon-based optical single-mode, multi-mode jumpers, and other such as plastic for transmission medium of fiber optic jumper cables, By connecting head structure forms can be divided into: FC , SC,ST , LC , MTRJ , MPO, MU, SMA , FDDI , E2000 , DIN4 , D4 etc various forms.

 

Specification 

 

Characteristic

SM , MM

Connector type

FC/SC/ST/LC/MU/MT-RJ/ESCON/E2000

Diameter(mm)

0.9,2.0,3.0

Polishing grade

SM PC

MM PC

UPC

APC

Insertion loss

≤0.3dB

≤0.4dB

≤0.2dB

≤0.3dB

Return loss

≥40dB

≥50dB

≥65dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤0.2dB

Operation temperature

-40~+80

Product advantage

 

Company Information

 

Click and Enter

    

Related Products

Patents&certificates

Packaging & Shipping

Packaging Details: Carton packing or according to your requirements.

Delivery DetailShipped in 12 days after payment.

Shipping way: By Air, By Sea, By TNT, By DHL, By Fedex.

FAQ

1.Q: What kind of cable do you produce? 

We specialize in producing  lan cable,fiber components ,coaxial cable,network cabinet, accessories etc.      

2.what's your MOQ? 

A: Our MOQ is 300 pieces per item. Free samples can be sent for your quality evaluation.

3.Q: What’s your delivery time? 
Normally, our delivery time is 7-15 days after receiving deposit. Base on the quantity of the order.

4. Q: What are your payment terms? 
We accept T/T, L/C. Western Union,Paypal and Other payments accept through negotiation.

5. Q: What is your manner of packing?

the color box and cartons,It can as the customers'requests.

6. Q: Can your factory customize cables based on customer’s samples? 

Yes, we can. OEM is welcomed. 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like