1x2 1x8 LGX Box Fiber Optic PLC Splitter with SC/APC Connector

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$4.28 - $6.58 / Pieces | 100 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
SPRING
Model Number:
Fiber Optic PLC Splitter, LGX Fiber Optic PLC Splitter
Place of the orgin:
Shenzhen
Length:
1M or customized
Connector:
SC/APC
splitter ratio:
1:2
Fiber Type:
G657A
Optical PLC splitter Cable OD:
0.9mm
Grade:
Telecom Level
Splitter wavelength:
1260~1650nm
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
50000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
nutual pakage
Port
SHENZHEN
Video Description

 

1x2 LGX Box Fiber Optic PLC Splitter with SC/APC Connector

PLC stands for Planar Lightwave Circuit. PLC splitters are used to distribute or combine optical signals. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability.

LGX Box PLC Splitters provide a cost effective and space saving product suitable to the ever changing networking requirements. With it's compact size, these splitters can be utilized in in-ground and aerial pedestals as well as rack mount systems.Installation is simple using a variety of connector types or fusion splicing.

Drawing for LGX Box(make 1x4 LGX Splitter box as reference):


 

Noted: 1x2,1x4,1x8 LGX Box Type PLC Splitter has same size .

PLC Splitter LGX Box Features

Low insertion loss

Low Polarization Dependent Loss

Compact design

Good channel-to-channel uniformity

Wide Operating Wavelength: 1260~1650nm

High Reliability and Stability

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001 Compliant

Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999 Compliant

Application

Installed in Outdoor Cabinet and Floor Terminal Box

FTTH Fiber to the home

PON network

CATV

Fiber LAN

Advantages of PLC Splitters

The loss to different wavelength transmission is not sensitive, so it can meet the transmission requirements of different wavelength High spectral uniformity, can splitter the signals on average Compact structure, small volume The cost advantage is very obvious on many splitter channels

 

 


     Type

1x2

1x4

1x8

1x16

1x32

1x64

Operating wavelength(nm)

1260-1650

Insertion loss (dB)

Typical

3.6

7.2

10.5

13.5

17

19.5

Maximum

4

7.5

11

14

17.2

21

Uniformity (dB)

Typical

0.4

0.5

0.6

1

1

2

Maximum

0.6

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.5

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

Typical

0.1

0.1

0.15

0.2

0.2

0.2

Maximum

0.15

0.15

0.25

0.3

0.3

0.3

Wavelength          dependent loss (dB)

Typical

0.1

0.1

0.15

0.3

0.3

0.3

Maximum

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

Return loss (dB)

Minimum

55/50

Directivity (dB)

Minimum

55

Operating temperature (℃)

-20 to 85

Storage temperature (℃)

-40 to 85

Optical fiber type

SMF-28 Or customer required

Optical fiber length (m)

1.2 or customize