notice Note: Always contact your supplier to determine if the coronavirus (COVID-19) will affect your order.

2.5Gbps 80Km SFP CWDM Transceiver with DDM/DOM Optional

$50.00 / Piece | 2 Pieces (Min. Order)
Quantity:
- + Pieces available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
15 day(s) after payment received
Contact Supplier
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
ZG - Tech
Model Number:
CWDM SFP
Product name:
SFP CWDM Transceiver with DDM DOM Optional
Form Factor:
Gigabit CWDM SFP
Speed rate:
2.5G
Fiber Type:
Single mode fiber (SMF-28e)
Connector:
LC
Wavelength:
1430nm
Transmiting distance:
80KM
Warranty:
3 years
Certification:
ISO9001:2008
Comptible Brand:
Cisco,Hp,Huawei,3Com...

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
39X50X6.7 cm
Single gross weight:
1.000 kg
Package Type:
1unit/package, 10units/package, 20units/package, 30units/package
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 2 >2
Est. Time(days) 15 To be negotiated

                                          2.5Gbps 80Km SFP CWDM Transceiver with DDM/DOM Optional

 

 

 

 

What ZG Tech offers

 

ZG TECH is a leading optic fiber manufacturer and specialized in manufacturing AOC(active optical cable) and optic fiber transceiver especially CWDM/DWDM optic fiber transceiver module. The ZGSPXX2GL-XXXX pluggable transceiver module is a high performance integrated duplex data link for bi-directional communication. It is designed for Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) applications at data rates of 2.125/2.5 Gbps,Such as STM-16/OC-48.They are available in eighteen different CWDM wavelengths. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a two wire serial bus.

 

CWDM/DWDM Optic fiber transceiver : CWDM SFP, DWDM SFP, CWDM XFP, DWDM XFP, CWDM SFP+, DWDM SFP+, CWDM XFP, DWDM XFP, CWDM X2, DWDM X2, CWDM XENPAK, DWDM XENPAK

XPON  Module: 1.25G GEPON,2.5G GPON,1.25G GPON

BI-DI  Transceivers: SFP BiDi, SFP+ BiDi, XFP BiDi

 

 

 

 

OEM/ODM order is available

we can supply products according to your requirements, and design products label for your company.

 

Shipment

International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.

  

Guarantee
We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

What we supply

We supply wide range of high quality optical transceivers and passive CWDM/DWDM Mux/Demux modules. The optical modules are compatible withCisco, Huawei,  Extreme, HP, Finisar,  Broadcom, Foundry, Alcatel,  D-link,   Enterasys,  Netgear, Juniper, Nortel, Linksys, Allied, Zyxel, Dell, Redback,  H3C, ZTE, Ruijie,  Ciena , Alcatel-lucent, etc.