notice Note: Please be cautious and check with your supplier if this product is for virus protection purposes and if the coronavirus (COVID-19) will affect your order. close

200 proof ethanol 99.9% cosmetic grade from cassava from ethanol manufacturing plant

  • 1-999 Kilograms
    $1.65
  • >=1000 Kilograms
    $1.32
Quantity:
- + Kilograms available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
14 day(s) after payment received
Contact Supplier
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Classification:
Alcohol
CAS No.:
64-17-5
Other Names:
quemador de etanol, quemador de etanol
MF:
C2H6O
EINECS No.:
200-578-6
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China
Grade Standard:
Food Grade, Industrial Grade, Medicine Grade
Purity:
99.5%
Appearance:
colorless liquid
Application:
One of the basic organic raw materials
Model Number:
cas 64-17-5
CAS:
64-17-5
Color:
colorless
Packing:
165kg/barrel
Form:
Liquid
Sample:
Availabe
Storage:
Store at RT.
MOQ:
1000kg
Usage:
One of the basic organic raw materials

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
34X24X32 cm
Single gross weight:
20.000 kg
Package Type:
20kg/barrel,165kg/barrel
Picture Example:
package-img
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Kilograms) 1 - 1000 >1000
Est. Time(days) 14 To be negotiated
Video Description
Product Description

200 proof ethanol 99.9% cosmetic grade from cassava from ethanol manufacturing plant

It is volatile, colorless and transparent liquid at normal temperature and atmospheric pressure, the pure liquid cannot be drunk directly. It has a special aroma with slightly spicy flavor, can be mixed with water and soluble in most organic solvents like ethyl, ether and glycerol etc. 95 % alcohol(scientific name: ethanol) and pure alcohol are commonly used. High concentrations of alcohol have the effect of shrinking the material. 70 alcohol can be used as a preservative. The preparation of low alcohol must use ordinary alcohol, IE 95 alcohol, and pure alcohol must not be used.

Applications of Etanol cas 64-17-5

It is widely used in national defense industry,chemical industry, medical and health industry,
food industry, industrial and agricultural production.

1. Preparing raw materials of dye, paint, detergent and other products; 
2. Ethanol Used as cosmetic, printing ink, paint remover, antifreezer, fuel, etc.; 
3. Ethanol Use ethanol to produce acetic acid, beverage, essence, dyes, etc.; 
4. Ethanol Can be used for preparing acetaldehyde, ethyl ether, ethyl acetate, ethyl amine and other chemical raw materials.
Product Paramenters
Item
Qualification
Purity,%
≥99.8
Density (20°C)g/ml
0.789~0.791
Miscibility with water
Qualified
Evaporation residue ,%
≤0.003
Moisture content (H2O),%
≤0.05
Methanol ,%
≤0.02
Acidity (as H+)mmol/100g
≤0.02
Alkalinity (as OH-) mmol/100g
≤0.005
Iso-propanol
≤0.01
Carboxide(as CO),
≤0.003
Substance reducing potassium permanganate(as O) ,%
≤0.00025
Really carbonized substances ,%
≤0.003
Packing & Delivery

# About Package.

 There are three types of packaging for liquid products: 25Liter/barrel, 200L/iron drum, 200L/plastic drum and 1000Liter/IBC barrel.

# About Delivery.

1) Bulk purchase (MOQ 1000kg): By sea, transported via LCL/FCL. 2) Q'ty/20 FCL could hold 80 drums or 16 trays.
Company Profile

Jinan Huijinchuan Trading CO., Ltd

The company was founded in 2008 by Mr. Wei Jiangpan in Jinan Tianqiao District New Materials Trading Center. The company is located in the new material trading center of Tianqiao District, Jinan City, Shandong Province, which is the Shandong Chemical Industry Base. With strong scientific research strength, rich industry types, standardized production and multi-layer strict factory inspection. The company's products are exported to more than 50 countries in the Middle East, South Africa, America and other regions.

Certifications
1) Factory and export sales personnel strictly control product quality, and product quality is repeatedly tested and certified by factories, sales personnel and third-party testing organizations. 2) Send COA with the goods, MSDS for the customer to check the quality of the product after receiving the goods.
FAQ

Q1: Are you a manufacturer or trading company?

A: We are both. But we have our partner factory. We open factory information for you. And you are warmly welcome to visit us and our factory! 

Q2: How to contact with us?

A: Click the Alibaba "Contact Supplier" And then send us message the product you interest in, you will get reply within 24 hours.Any contact way shown in our website can be avialable withn 24 hours. 

Q3:Which kind of payment terms do you accept?

A: For small order,you can pay by T/T,L/C,Western Union or Paypal,nomal order by T/T to our company account

Q4: Can you give me a discount price?

Surely, it depend on your Qty.

Q5: How can I get a sample?

Free samples is available, but freight charges will be at your account and the charges will be return to you or deduct from your order in the future.

Q6: How to confirm the Product Quality before placing orders?

You can get free samples for some products, you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and packing and shipping requirements, and we will do our best to meet your needs.

Related Products

Products Name with link

91.8% Response Rate

Products Name with link

91.8% Response Rate

Products Name with link

91.8% Response Rate