2019 Hot sale pure tea tree oil

$79.00 / Kilogram | 1 Kilogram (Min. Order)
Quantity:
- + Kilograms available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
15 day(s) after payment received
Contact Supplier
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Type:
Melaleuca Extract
Place of Origin:
Shanghai, China
Brand Name:
Herbary BIo
Model Number:
HB0072
Packaging:
Bottle, Can, Drum, Glass Container, Mason Jar, Plastic Container, Vacuum Packed, As your requirement
Grade:
Grade AA+
Form:
Oil
Part:
Leaf
Extraction Type:
Solvent Extraction
Latin name:
Melaleuca alternifolia
Appearance:
Colorless or Pale yellow oily liquid
Function:
Anti-inflammatory, acne treatment
Application:
Cosmetics
Terpinene-4-ol:
>36%
1, 8-cineole:
<3%
Relative density (20℃):
0.901
Refractive index (20℃):
1.4755
Specific rotation:
+ 1.7°
Package:
1kg

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
21X21X21 cm
Single gross weight:
1.5 kg
Package Type:
25kg/plasitc barrel, The size of barrel:25*31*45cm; 180kg/iron barrel, The size of barrel:high-90cm,diameter-57cm
Picture Example:
package-img
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Kilograms) 1 - 100 >100
Est. Time(days) 15 To be negotiated

100% Pure Tea Tree Oil

 

slider_image1.png.jpg

 

History:

 

The name tea tree is used for several plants, mostly from Australia and New Zealand, from the family Myrtaceae, related to the myrtle. The use of the name probably originated from Captain James Cook's description of one of these shrubs that he used to make an infusion, to drink in place of tea.

 

The commercial tea tree oil industry originated in the 1920s when Arthur Penfold, an Australian, investigated the business potential of a number of native extracted oils; he reported that tea tree oil had promise, as it exhibited powerful antiseptic properties.

 

Botanical Description:

 

There are several different kinds of Tea Trees but the one with the most potent medicinal oil is called Melaleuca alternifolia. It belongs to a sub-species of the Myrtaceae family, which also includes Clove, Eucalyptus and Myrtle. Tea Tree is native only to the northeast area of New South Wales, Australia, where it has long been used by the aboriginal people as an antiseptic. It develops into a tall upright shrub with papery bark and is covered in white flowers during the spring and summer. The needlelike leaves and small branches are picked throughout the year and distilled to produce Tea Tree essential oil. The oil is a highly effective topical antibacterial and antifungal, and by far the most important of the Melaleuca oils used in aromatherapy.

 

Benefits:

 

The most important property of Tea Tree essential oil is the powerful immunostimulant action, which is especially useful in debilitating illness such as glandular fever and for people who repeatedly succumb to infections. Tea Tree is also valuable for colds, influenza and the infectious illness of childhood. It can be used in a bath sitz to stop a cold or flu developing, or reduce its severity and help to prevent secondary infections.


Tea Tree essential oil is also valuable in the treatment of abscesses, acne, asthma, athlete's foot, bronchitis, catarrh, cold sores, coughs, cystitis, dandruff, herpes, insect bites and stings, pruritus, respiratory ailments, ringworm, sinusitis, thrush, tuberculosis, vaginitis, verrucae, warts and whooping cough.

 

Tea Tree can restore energy depleted by everyday stress. It can reduce or alleviate mental fatigue and exhaustion. It is calming and centering during times of emotional disorders such as anxiety, depression, panic and stress.

 

Blends Well With Follow Oils:

 

Cananga
Clay Sage
Clove
Eucalyptus
Geranium
Lavandin
Lavender
Lemon

 

Safety: 

 

Tea tree oil is a commercially refined composition of several naturally occurring chemical compounds and is hazardous if misused. Available literature suggests that tea tree oil can be used topically in diluted form by the majority of individuals without adverse effects. Topical application of tea tree oil can cause adverse reactions at high concentration. Adverse effects including skin irritation, allergic contact dermatitis, systemic contact dermatitis, linear immunoglobulin A disease, erythema multiforme like reactions, and systemic hypersensitivity reactions.

 

Certification Of Analysis:

 

Item of inspection                      

Specification                          

Result of Inspection              

Character                           

colorless to light yellow clear liquid                                

        Qualified                       

Specific Density                         

0.893-0.938                              

               0.915                                     

Refractive Index                               

1.4710-1.4892                      

1.4775            

optical Rotation                        

+1°- +15°                            

       +7°                       

Acid Value                       

 ≤3(mgkOH/g)                          

0.38                 

Saponification Value                            

185~196                               

   189.9                 

Iodine Value                          

80~88                                    

      84.2                     

Solubility                         

                

1L completely dissolved in 5L 70% ethanol.                  

         Qualified                        

Content                   

withα,βandγ- terpinene 29%. with terpineol 60%

with eucalyptol 26%.with volatileoil99.9%.                       

      Qualified  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Our Pure Tea Tree Oil:

 

4.jpg

 

3.jpg

 

5.jpg

 

2.jpg

 

1.jpg

 

 

Any Problems, Pls Feel Free To Contact Me!

 

jack