2GE+1FXS+Wifi GPON ONT 2 RJ45 + 2 Telephone RJ11 Port Gigabit Passive Optical Network ONU Device

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$23.50 - $29.00 / Pieces | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
V-Solution
Model Number:
HG323RGW
PON interface:
Downstream rate 2.5Gbps, Upstream rate 1.25Gbps
Up link:
1Gpon interface
Down link:
2GE + 1FXS + WIFI
Chipset:
BCM68380F
management:
OMCI, TR069, WEB
Ambient temperature:
-5 ~ +55℃
Power Consumption:
≤10W
Support:
NAT, Firewall function, IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack
Dimension:
185mm*122mm*33mm
Netweight:
280g
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
10000 Unit/Units per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
standard carton box
Port
Guangzhou, China

2GE+1FXS+Wifi GPON ONT 2 RJ45 + 2 Telephone RJ11 Port Gigabit Passive Optical Network ONU Device

Introduction    

  HG323RGW terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators. These boxes are based on the mature Gigabit GPON technology, which have high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of 802.11n WiFi (2T2R), Layer 2/3, and high quality VoIP as well. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. And they are fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITUT984.x and technical requirement of GPON Equipment from China Telecom.

Product photo show

 

 

 

 

Technical Specifications

 

 

Technical items
 
Description
HG323RGW
Main Chipset Realtek
CPU 600MHZ
Memory 64M bytes DDR3
Flash 16M SPI
PON Port Type BOSA
PON interface 1 GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber,Upstream 1.25Gbps,Downstream 2.5Gbps
Wavelength GPON Tx 1310nm, GPON Rx 1490nm
Sensitivity <-27dBm(PX20+)
Overload >-8dBm(PX20+)
Optical interface SC/PC connector
LAN interface1 x 10/100/1000Mbps+1 x 10/100 auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, RJ45 connectors
Downstream POTS interface 1 FXS, RJ11 connectors
Indicators7 indicators, for status of power supply, PON, LAN and POTS .
WLAN Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 
 2T2R two internal antenna 
WLAN throughput 100Mbps @ 40users, 1518bytes, no-encryption 
 107Mbps @ 40users, 512bytes, encryption
DC power supply +12V,1A, external AC-DC power adaptor
Power consumption ≤9W
Operating condition Operating temp: -5~+55℃ 
 Operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Storing condition Storing temp: -30~+60℃ 
 Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Dimension 185mm*33mm*122mm(W*H*D)
Net weight 0.28Kg

Special Features  

    Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.
    Integrated OMCI remote configuration and maintenance function.
    Support rich VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features.
    Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset. 
    Support NAT, Firewall function.
    Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack.
    Integrated line testing compliant with GR-909 on POTS.

 

Function Description

Data Service Functions
     Full speed non-blocking switching.
     2K MAC address table.
     64 full range VLAN ID.
     Support QinQ VLAN, 1:1 VLAN, VLAN reusing, VLAN trunk, etc.
     Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc.
     Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX).
     Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues.
     Support IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MLD snooping.
     Support bridge, router and bridge/router mixed mode.
POTS Service Functions
     Call protocol: SIP(IMS compatible), seamless compatible with all popular call agent.
     Integrate heartbeat function and support active/standby call agent.
     Voice coding: ITU-T G.711/G.723.1(5.3K/6.3Kbit/s)/G.729, auto-negotiate with call agent.
     Echo cancellation exceeding ITU-T G.165/G.168-2002, up to 128ms tail length.
     Support high/low speed fax, bypass fax, and T38 fax.
     Support high speed MODEM(56Kbps) dial access.
     Support RFC2833 and redundant RFC2833, difference rings, MD5 authentication, call forward, call waiting, hot-line call, alarm clock, and all kinds of value-added voice service.
     Multi-party conferencing.
     Line testing according to GR-909.
     IP address assignment: dynamic PPPoE/DHCP Client and static IP.
     Support WEB, CLI,IVR,TR069.
     Call loss less than 0.01%.
WIFI Service Functions
     Integrated 802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R.
     Support 128 connections.
     Support WEP and WPA/WPA2 security protocols.

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

 

 

 

FAQ
 

 

1.Can we get a lower price? Any Discount?
Yes,price is not a problem,everything could be negotiated based on the quantity.

 2.Can I get a free sample?
Sorry that V-Solution is not available to new customer.

 3.We are new in this PON fields,can you help me and recommend me some items?
Yes,of course.it is our pleasure to help you with it.
You only need to offer us more details about your application.

 4.What is your MOQ?
No MOQ for any sample test,at least 10pcs/models after sample order.

 5.OEM,ODM Service is available?
Yes,V-Solution have strong ability to offer customers ODM&OEM products of highest quality.
And it will requirement about your quantity.

6.For Trade Terms,such as payment and leadtime.
>Payment Terms:We mainly support T/T bank transfer,Paypal and Western Union
>Price Terms:FOB Guangzhou
>Shipping Methods: EMS,DHL,Fedex,TNT,UPS,by sea or your own shipping agent
>Leadtime: Sample order,3-7work days; Bulk order 15-25work days(after your payment )

 7.How about the Warranty?
There are 12 months for the warranty.
While the warranty is not responsible for those broken by violence or updated with other brands.

For More information, please contact with us!

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like