300mbps 1GE + 1FE+catv+wifi FTTH EPON ONU Modem

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$13.00 - $40.00 / Pieces | 10 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
Wolck
Model Number:
WK-2802CW
Application:
gepon catv system
Fiber Type:
gepon
Chipset:
Contina
Wavelength:
Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm,1550nm
Upstream PON interface:
1 EPON interface, 1.25Gbps
Optical interface:
SC/PC connector
Power supply:
AC60V or AC220V
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
20000 Piece/Pieces per Month gepon onu
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Individual 1GE+1FE+ CATV+WIFI EPON ONU in Poly bag + Foam + Inner Package box + Carton
Port
Shenzhen

1GE + 1FE+catv+wifi epon onu Modem

 

Special features

Plug and play, integrated auto detecting, auto configuration, and auto firmware upgrade technology.

Full compliance to IEEE 802.3ah specification & OAM function.

Support 802.11n 2T2R speed up to 300Mbps.

Support rich VLAN, DHCP Server and IGMP snooping multicast feature.

Advantage traffic management

 

Advanced Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

The WAN port supports bridge or router mode.

Advanced L2 features QinQ VLAN & QoS support.

Support NAT, Firewall function.

 

Support Console/ Telnet/ NMS management interface for ease of operation and maintenance.

Support 2K MAC address table.

 

Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.

Technical Parameters

Technical item

1GE+1FE+WiFi+CATV

PON interface

1 EPON connector, SC single-mode/single-fiber, downlink/uplink 1.25Gbps.

Wavelength

Tx1310nm, Rx 1490nm, CATV 1550nm.

Optical interface

1 PON interface, 1 CATV interface, SC connector

LAN interface

1x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces and 1x 10/100M Full/Half. RJ45 connector.

RF interface

1 RF output interface.

Wireless

Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R.

LED

7, For Status of POWER, LOS, REG, GE, FE, CATV and WiFi.

Operating condition

Temperature: -5℃~55℃

Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)

Storing condition

Temperature :-30℃~60℃

Humidity :10%~90%(non-condensing)

Power supply

DC 12V/1A

Power consumption

≤8W

Dimension

158mm×115mm×33mm(L×W×H)

Net weight

0.4Kg

 

 

1. Technique advantage

 

We have over 20 years professional experience on CATV. Factory is full equiped with machines and experienced engineers to ensure productions’ efficiency and quality. 

 

 

2. Talents advantage

 

Wolck actively introduce high-tech talents and hundreds of senior mechanics. Meanwhile, we’ve cooperated with many colleges and set up printing major, so that we have many professional employees introduced every year.

 

 

3. Experience advantage

 

Our company have more than 20 years experience in CATV & FTTH systems, products are fully accomplish the whole FTTH solution. We’ve helped many our overseas customers to built their CATV & FTTH systems, our Gepon/EPON OLT, Gepon ONU, EPON ONT, EOC now are very popular in many countries. Like Russia, Africa, Mid-east country, South America.

 

We’ve build up long-term business relationship with them and have accumulated very rich experience, which makes us be able to meet the needs of different customers.

 

 

 

4. After-sale service

 

Complains hot line is opened 24 hours everyday, so that we can deal with the  customers’ feedback information immediately and listen to our customers’ suggestions, make records and take actions to improve our services.

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like