3port WDM/FWDM/CWDM Coupler Manufacturer For Fiber Optical Passive Device Supplier

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$16.00 / Pieces | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
XYT
Model Number:
XYT-FWDM-03
Product name:
1310nm/1490nm/1550nm FWDM
Type:
3 Port FWDM
Wavelength:
1310nm/1490nm/1550nm
Fiber Type:
SMF
Connector:
FC/LC.SC/ST Custiomzed
Material:
Steel or ABS box
Product Type:
Passive Fiber Optic Components
Certification:
CE FCC RoHS ISO
Application:
CWDM,DWDM,FWDM,EDFA,OLT
Item:
fiber fwdm module
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
9999 Piece/Pieces per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
30*29*3cm
Port
Shenzhen,guangdong

3port WDM/FWDM/CWDM Coupler Manufacturer For Fiber Optical Passive Device Supplier

Description

    Sharetop’s FWDM utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non-flux metal bonding micro optics packaging. It provides low insertion loss, high channel isolation, low temperature sensitivity and epoxy free optical path.

 

Features 

1.High Channel Isolation 

2.Low Insertion Loss 

3.Wide Wavelength Range 

4.Epoxy free optical path and excellent reliability

 

Applications

1.Telecommunication network system

2.Transmitters and fiber lasers

3.Fiber optical lnstruments

4.Fiber Optical amplifier

5.System Monitoring

 

Specification

Parameter

T1310 R1490&1550

Pass Band Wavelength Range (nm)

1260 ~ 1360 

Reflection Band1 Wavelength Range (nm)

1480~1500 

Reflection Band1 Wavelength Range (nm)

1540~1560

Insertion Loss (dB)

Reflect Channel

≤0.6

Pass Channel

≤0.8

Pass Band Rippler(dB)

<0.3

Isolation (dB)

Reflect Channel

> 15

Pass Channel

>30

Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/℃)

<0.005

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

<0.1

Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps)

<0.1

Directivity (dB)

>50

Return Loss (dB)

>50

Maximum Power Handling (mW)

500

Operating Temperature (℃)

0 ~+70

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40 ~+85

Package Dimension (mm)

1. Φ5.5 x L35(bare fiber )
2. Φ5.5 x L38(900um Loose tube )
3. L90xW20xH9.5(2.0 mm or 3.0mm Cable)

Above specification are for device without connector.

 

Order Information

Product

Wavelength

Fiber Type

Fiber Length 

Connector

FWDM

3/45=1310pass/1490&1550reflect 
4/35=1490pass/1310&1550reflect
5/34=1550pass/310&1490reflect

1=250um bare fiber
2=900um Loose tube
3=2.0mm Cable
4=3.0mm Cable

1=1m
1.5=1.5m
C=Customerization

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=LC

 

FAQ

More Question :

 

1. Can I have a sample order?What is your MOQ?  

Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. We do not have MOQ,1 sample is available.


2. What is the lead time? 
For usual products,We keep stock,could ship about 3 days after received payment.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.


3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take arrive? 
We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive.


4. What is your payment terms? 
Usually,we need prepayment by T/T,West Union or Paypal.

Could also support L/C,Credit terms. 

 

5. What is your warranty time 
We promise 3 years warranty for all products shipped from us.


6. Could I return the products if there is a quality problem? 
Yes,if there is a quality problem happen,we could accept free exchange.

  

7. Could i use our own logo and label?

Yes,we could provide a OEM service and make the products with your own label.

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like