5 ton Electric Forklift with 80v700ah battery and CE (lithium battery for option)

  • 1 Sets
    $32,300.00
  • >=2 Sets
    $32,000.00
Model Number:
FB50
Rated Loading Capacity:
5000kg
$
- +
available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
15 day(s) after payment received
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 1 Sets)
Graphic customization (Min. Order: 1 Sets)

More

Customize the Battery Capacity (Min. Order: 1 Sets)
Customize the charging voltage (Min. Order: 1 Sets) Less
Contact Supplier
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Condition:
New
Warranty:
3 years
After-sales Service Provided:
Free spare parts
Place of Origin:
China
Brand Name:
FLIFT
Certification:
CE/ISO
Overall Dimensions:
3030*1600*2330mm
Power Souce:
AC Motor
Fork Length:
1220mm
Fork Width:
150mm
Max. Lifting Height:
4255mm
Min. Lifting Height:
160mm
Applicable Industries:
Building Material Shops, Machinery Repair Shops, Manufacturing Plant, Food & Beverage Factory, Farms, Construction works , Energy & Mining
Color:
Green or customized
Type:
Powered Pallet Truck

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
260X115X207 cm
Single gross weight:
3560.0 kg
Package Type:
To be fixed in the container by triangle wood/iron brackets withstand rough handling in the transit of forklifts. Size: 3030*1600*2330mm, weight: 7800kg
Picture Example:
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Sets) 1 - 1 >1
Est. Time(days) 15 To be negotiated

5T.jpg

DESCRIPTION

FLIFT can provide you the following types of Forklifts:
1. Pallet Trucks & Walkie Stackers: Typically used for moving pallets and crates of small loads at ground height.
2. Electric Warehouse Equipment: Stand-on or ride-on used in small spaces and are quite maneuverable and can lift small to medium loads. (i.e. Reach trucks, order pickers.)
3. Electric Counter-Balance Forklift: Used to lift medium to large loads with a battery-powered engine, making it less pollutant (more suitable for indoors) with lower operating costs.
4. IC (Internal Combustion) Engine Forklift: The most commonly used forklift normally outdoors. This type of forklift is typically cheaper to purchase and lifts heavier loads, and works in all types of weather running off liquefied petroleum gas (LPG), liquid propane, diesel and compressed natural gases (CNG).
5. Big/Heavy-duty Forklift: can lift extremely large loads up to 48 tons (e.g. shipping containers to a very high height).

2Description.jpg

3.jpg

Feature.jpg

PRODUCT GUIDELINES

The forklift is a small industrial vehicle, having a power-operated forked platform attached at the front that can be raised and lowered for insertion under a cargo to lift or move it. It is being extensively used for lifting and moving materials and goods over short distances. Forklifts have become an indispensable part of manufacturing and warehousing.

FB.jpg

3.jpg

6product-advantages.jpg

PARAMETER

FLIFT BRAND 4.0-6.0 TON 4-WHEEL ELECTRIC FORKLIFT 
General1Model FB45FB50FB60
2Power Type Electric Electric Electric 
3Rated Capacitykg450050006000
4Load Centremm500500500
Characteristic & Dimension5Lift Heightmm300030003000
6Fork SizeL×W×Tmm1070*150*501070*150*501070*150*50
7Mast Tilt AngleF/RDeg6°/9°6°/9°6°/9°
8Front Overhang (Wheel Center to fork face)mm555555555
9TreadF/Rmm1280/11901280/11901280/1190
10Ground Clearance (Bottom of mast)mm160160160
11Fork SpreadMin./Max. 300/1380300/1380300/1380
12Overall DimensionLength to face of fork(Without fork)mm303030303030
13Overall Widthmm160016001600
14Mast Lowered Heightmm233023302330
15Mast Extended Height(With backrest)mm425542554255
16Overall Guard Heightmm225522552255
17Turning Radius(outside)mm275527552755
18Min. insecting aislemm295529552955
Performance19SpeedTravel(Empty load)km/h141414
20Lifting(Full load)mm/s250220220
21Max. Gradeability%151515
Chassis22TireFront 2.8*12.5-15-24PR2.8*12.5-15-24PR2.8*12.5-15-24PR
23Rear 7.00-12-14PR7.00-12-14PR7.00-12-14PR
24Wheel Basemm200020002000
25Service Weightkg750078008200
Power & Transmission26MotorDrive Motorkw9.1*29.1*29.1*2
27Lift Motorkw25.425.425.4
28BatteryVoltage/CapacityV/Ah80/60080/70080/800
29ControllerManufacturer CURTISCURTISCURTIS
30Type ACACAC
31Operating Pressure for AttachmentMpa17.517.517.5

7.jpg

3.jpg

8case+packing.jpg

9service.jpg

10Company-Profile.jpg

HENAN JINGCHENG XIANDAI FORKLIFT CO., LTD.

Henan Jingcheng Xiandai Forklift Co., Ltd. is the leading and professional supplier of forklift trucks in China. The company began production & sales of forklift in 2007. Nowadays, FLIFT has grown up as a large-scale enterprise manufacturing a comprehensive range of material handling equipment including 1-48ton I.C. forklift,1-12ton Electric forklift, side loader forklift, towing tractor, and other warehouse equipment.

11Company-Profile.jpg

12.jpg

FAQ

Q: Can you customize as per my requirement?

A: Yes, we will try our best to meet your various request.

Q: How long is the warranty for your products?

A:12month/2000working hours whichever occurs earlier.

Q: Can you produce the products labeled with the client's brand?

A: Yes, we can. Please provide us the Letter of authorization of your brand.

Q: What're the terms of payment?

A: It’s our practice to adapt by T/T 30% deposit, 70% balance before delivery. For some countries and big order amount, we also accept 100% confirmed irrevocable L/C payable by draft at sight.

Q: How can you ensure the quality of the products?

A: We have joined the Trade Assurance.Credit Limit US $203,000.

13.jpg