7 Inch Chef Knife Stainless Steel Endcap Ceramic Knife

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$0.99 - $9.90 / Pieces | 1000 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Color:
Kitchen Knife Size:
7 Inch
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Type:
Knives, 7" black blade ceramic vegetable knife
Knife Blade Material:
Ceramic
Knife Type:
Paring Knives
Material:
Ceramic
Certification:
CE / EU, CIQ, EEC, FDA, LFGB, SGS
Feature:
Eco-Friendly
Place of Origin:
Chongqing, China
Brand Name:
OLLE
Model Number:
WB175WJ
Usage:
Ceramic vegetable knife
Blade meterial:
Zirconia Oxide
Blade color:
White or Black
Hanlde metarial:
ABS,PP+TPE or customized
blade size:
175*38*2.0
handle length:
112
total length:
180
weight:
60
certificate:
BSCI, FDA, ISO9001, REACH
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
1000000 Piece/Pieces per Month Max 24,000,000 pieces ceramic knife one year
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
safe packing or package on requirements
Port
China main port

7 Inch Chef Knife  Stainless Steel Endcap Ceramic Knife

Item No.Weight(g)Blade size(mm)Handle length(mm)Total length(mm)
SW075WJ4375*22*1.610575
SW100WJ45100*24*1.8105100
SW125WJ71125*30*2.0120125
 SW150WJ 78150*38*2.0  130 150
SW175WJ88175*42*2.2130175
SW175WJ104200*45*2.2130200

  

1.Material: OLLE ceramic knife is the only one who uses the 4# Zirconia in China. The pa-

rticles fineness is 30% higher than the 2# Zirconia.

 

2.Blade: OLLE ceramic knife blades are as white as jade in perfect light transmittance,

without any stain, chromatic aberration, shadow and hidden cracks.(Without any stain,

chromatic aberration, shadow and hidden cracks, OLLE ceramic knives’ blades are as

white as jade.)

 

3.Exclusive Processing Technic:OLLE is the only one in China who has the production

technology of cold isostatic pressing, and high temperature sintering by bell kiln,which is

designed and produced by OLLE. So that our products’ density is higher than 6.02 g/cm3,

with 30% lower porosity, better strength.

4.Sharpness: OLLE ceramic knives’ sharpness and sharpness retention are 30% high

-er controlled.The edge angle is between 11°~13°,and the cutting edge angle is bet-

ween 35°~42°.

 

5.Handle: Instead of using glue and thermal bonding to make handle, we OLLE ceramic

knives use injection molding which is more sanitary, healthier and dishwasher safe.

 

OLLE ceramic knives are produced via accurate steps,blade molding by pressing,cold

isostatic pressing(We OLLE is only one manufacturer in China who do this cold isosta-

tic pressing which can let the knife much denser),high temperature sintering,accurate

grinding,blade testing,handle injection,sharpness testing,laser engraving,cleaning,pa-

ckaging.

OLLE has a modernized plant that expands over 30,000 square meters with an annual

capacity of 20 million pieces of ceramic knives.It is the largest and most professional kit

-chen ceramic knife manufactural in China and the first choice of OEM and ODM factories.

 

1.Capacity:OLLE has the strongest production capacity in China-monthly capacity is 2

million ceramic knives. This enables us to get more than 35% market occupancy in glo-

bal ceramic knives industry.

 

2.Quality Control:All our products should endure dozens of technical processes and 10

inspections from raw material to finished products.So our OLLE knives' quality is stable.

 

3.Cost effective:OLLE’s products are cost-effective, for scale effect and strict cost con-

trol. For example, our purchase cost is 15% lower than our rivals.

 

4.R&D:OLLE has 25 professional R & D team members. At present, we have applied 1

invention patent, 10 utility model patents, and 19 design patents.

 

5.Customer service:OLLE has a professional marketing team with an experienced and

exceptional service system. We can quickly assess customer requirements to formulate

an efficient scheme to effectively achieve customer projects.

 

6.Complete Industry Chain:OLLE has more complete ceramic knives industry chain- We

OLLE have three subsidiary plants – Ceramic knives producing plant, Ceramic knives’

mold plant, and ceramic knives’ packaging plant.

 

7.Social Responsity:OLLE is of strong social responsibility. We passed BSCI certification.

 

 

 

Chongqing OLLE Fine Ceramic Co., Ltd is a company which has strong financial strength

and channels , also has the ability of R&D and resource integration in the field of house

hold products. Our clients includes the world's leading retail groups,such as WALMART,

ALDI ,LIDL,MGB,AUCHAN etc. Our company has long-term cooperation relationships and

purchase agreements with them.

 

OLLE Ceramic Knife Export Business Capacity

 

MarketMain ProductsRevenue(USD)Total Revenue(%)
EuropeCeramic knife32495471.2649.38
AsiaCeramic knife5527783.698.40
North AmericaCeramic knife10068463.1515.30
South AmericaCeramic knife4080030.826.20
AfricaCeramic knife26322.780.04
OceaniaCeramic knife5317201.458.08
Mid eastCeramic knife4692035.447.13
Central AmericaCeramic knife3599640.095.47

 

We OLLE ceramic knives are popular in worldwide not only because of our best quality

but also our high fashion professional design for customers.We are the best OEM and

ODM choice for you!

1, As China’s largest ceramic knife manufacturer, we strive to offer the best quality products with most competitive price. Our customers include: ALDI, Wal-mart, Target, etc.

2, Any colors, any logo acceptable. Free sample service. Leave an inquiry to know more details about price, packing and discount.

3, Company website:www.ollechina.com, explore for more product information.