8 Ethernet 10/100 Ports Network Switch IE-3000-8TC

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Products Status:
Stock
Ports:
Other, 4 Ethernet 10/100 ports
Transmission Rate:
Other
Function:
POE, QoS, SNMP, Stackable, VLAN Support
Communication Mode:
Other
Certification:
CE RoHS FCC
Switch Capacity:
16 Gbps
Model Number:
IE-3000-8TC
Place of Origin:
Shanghai, China (Mainland)
Condition:
100% Original Brand
Warranty:
1 Year
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
1000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
standard packing, New In Sealed Box.We also pack with wrapping film before shipping.
Port
Shanghai
Lead Time :
Shipped in 4 days after payment

Original Switches


Brand:Original
Part No.:

Industrial Ethernet 3000 Series Switches

Condition:Original New In Box
Warranty:1 year

 

Our Mission

1.  Lowest Price with High Quality.

2.  Fast Delivery with Low Cost and Security.

3.  Professional Technical Support.

4.  Advanced Customer Service

  Return Policy 
1. We consider our customer as first priority, we are aiming

2. For 100% satisfied customer service. 
3. We exam and test the function of every product before packaging. 
4. We support technical repair if there’s quality issue within warranty.
5. Please make every order considerably.

  Warranty 
All the products come with ONE year warranty.

  Contact us 
24 HOURS SERVICE

 

Industrial Ethernet 3000 Series Switches

 

Product Description

Description

Specification

Cisco IE-3000-4TC

  4 Ethernet 10/100 ports and 2 dual-purpose uplinks (each dual-purpose uplink port has one active port either 10/100/1000 copper or SFP fiber
  Support up to two expansion modules with various combinations
  DC input range 18VDC-60VDC
  Layer 2 LAN Base Image

Cisco IE-3000-4TC-E

  Same as IE-3000-4TC with Layer 3 IP Services Image

Cisco IE-3000-8TC

  8 Ethernet 10/100 ports and 2 dual-purpose uplinks (each dual-purpose uplink port has one active port either 10/100/1000 copper or SFP fiber
  Support up to two expansion modules with various combinations
  DC input range 18VDC-60VDC
  Layer 2 LAN Base Image

Cisco IE-3000-8TC-E

  Same as IE-3000-8TC with Layer 3 IP Services Image

Cisco IEM-3000-8TM=

  Expansion copper Module for Cisco IE-3000-4TC, IE-3000-8TC, IE-3000-4TC-E, and IE-3000-8TC-E switches, eight 10/100 TX ports

Cisco IEM-3000-8FM=

  Expansion FX Fiber Module for Cisco IE-3000-4TC, IE-3000-8TC, IE-3000-4TC-E, and IE-3000-8TC-E switches, eight 100 FX ports

Cisco PWR-IE50W-AC=

  Expansion Power Module for Cisco IE-3000-4TC, IE-3000-8TC, IE-3000-4TC-E and IE-3000-8TC-E switches, supports input AC 100-240V/1.25A or Input DC 125-250V/1A, Output DC 24V/2.1A, DIN-Rail Mount, compatible with PWR-IE3000-AC

Cisco PWR-IE50W-AC-IEC=

  Expansion Power Module for Cisco IE-3000-4TC, IE-3000-8TC, IE-3000-4TC-E and IE-3000-8TC-E switches, supports Input AC 100-240V/1.25A 50-60Hz, Output DC 24V/2.1A, IEC Plug, DIN-Rail Mount

Cisco IEM-3000-4SM=

 

  Expansion SFP Module for IE-3000-4TC, IE-3000-8TC, IE-3000-4TC-E, and IE-3000-8TC-E switches, 4 100MB SFP ports
  Minimum IOS release 15.0(2)EY

Cisco IEM-3000-8SM=

  Expansion SFP Module for IE-3000-4TC, IE-3000-8TC, IE-3000-4TC-E, and IE-3000-8TC-E switches, 8 100MB SFP ports
  Minimum IOS release 15.0(2)EY

Cisco IEM-3000-4PC=

  Expansion PoE module for IE-3000-4TC, IE-3000-8TC, IE-3000-4TC-E, and IE-3000-8TC-E switches, support 4 ports 10/100 PoE/PoE+. External power source is required (44-57 VDC for PoE/50-57 VDC for PoE+)
  Minimum IOS release 15.0(2)EY2

Cisco IEM-3000-4PC-4TC=

  Expansion PoE module for IE-3000-4TC, IE-3000-8TC, IE-3000-4TC-E, and IE-3000-8TC-E switches, support 4 ports 10/100 PoE/PoE+ and 4 ports non-PoE ports. External power source is required (44-57 VDC for PoE/50-57 VDC for PoE+)
  Minimum IOS release 15.0(2)EY2

Cisco PWR-IE65W-PC-AC=

  AC-DC Power Module for PoE solution, Input AC 100-240V/1.4A, 50-60Hz or Input DC 125-250V/1A. Output 54VDC/1.2 A, DIN-Rail Mount

Cisco PWR-IE65W-PC-DC=

 

  DC-DC Power Module for PoE solution, Input DC 18-60 V/4.3A, Output DC 54V/1.2A, DIN-Rail Mount

 
Image show

 

Features

Get a rugged, easy-to-use, highly secure infrastructure for harsh environments. The 3000 Series features:

  • Industrial design and compliance
  • Tools for easy deployment, management, and replacement
  • Network security based on open standards
  • Integration of IT and industrial automation networks
  • Power over Ethernet (PoE), which provides power to end devices in industrial environments

Rugged

Our switches are specifically designed for harsh environmental conditions. They exceed the specifications of most commercial switching products, including IEEE 1613 and IEC 61850 compliance.

Easy-to-Use

The switches can be configured and managed at the touch of a button, using either an onboard GUI tool or the PC-based network assistant.

Highly Secure

These switches help to ensure that only authorized users and traffic can access and traverse the network.

Standards-Based

The series helps to ensure that the system will operate with other Ethernet-enabled devices and IP applications. It also facilitates integration between office applications and industrial equipment.

Specification

Description

Specification

Performance

  Wire-speed switching, 16 Gbps switching fabric
  Forwarding rate based on 64-byte packets: 6.5 Mpps
  128 MB DRAM
  64 MB Compact Flash memory
  Configurable up to 8000 MAC addresses (Layer 2)
  Configurable up to 2000 MAC addresses (Layer 3)
  Configurable up to 256 IGMP multicast groups (Layer 2)
  Configurable up to 1000 IGMP groups and multicast routes (Layer 3)
  Configurable up to 3,000 unicast routes (Layer 3)
  Support jumbo frames up to 9018 bytes on Gigabit uplink port and mini-jumbo frame (system MTU) up to 1998 bytes on both 10/100 and 10/100/1000 ports

Connectors and cabling

  10BASE-T ports: RJ-45 connectors, two-pair Category 3, 4, or 5 unshielded twisted-pair (UTP) cabling
  100BASE-TX ports: RJ-45 connectors, two-pair Category 5 UTP cabling
  1000BASE-T ports: RJ-45 connectors, four-pair Category 5 UTP cabling
  1000BASE-SX, -LX/LH, -ZX SFP-based ports: LC fiber connectors (single/multimode fiber)
  100BASE-LX10, -FX: LC fiber connectors (single/multimode fiber)

Indicators

  Per-port status LED: Link integrity, disabled, activity, speed, full-duplex indications
  System-status LED: System, link status, link duplex, link speed, indications
Payment

Payment Service 

We accept Alipay, Visa, Creditcard, Paypal, WestenUnion, MoneyGram.

 

Shipment

Shipping Service

TNT, EMS, UPS, FedEx, DHL and China post

 

Business partner

 

Company Information

About us 

We are one of the largest optical communication device sales agents in China.  Our direct manufactory companies are HuaWei, HP, ZTE, Juniper, EMC, TpLink, DLink, IBMDell.  we are a fast growing High-Tech enterprise with Quality Customer Service, Excellent Reputation, Strong technical Support. All the products we sell are 100% authentic with original package.


 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like

Similar products in other categories: