notice Note: Please be cautious and check with your supplier if this product is for virus protection purposes and if the coronavirus (COVID-19) will affect your order. close

Anti-aging Favorable Price Cycloastragenol 98%

  • 5-19 Grams
    $30.00
  • 20-49 Grams
    $28.00
  • 50-99 Grams
    $26.50
  • >=100 Grams
    $25.00
1 batch = 5 Grams
Quantity:
- + Grams available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
7 day(s) after payment received
Contact Supplier
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
CAS No.:
78574-94-4, 84605-18-5
Other Names:
Cycloastragenol Powder
MF:
C30H50O5
EINECS No.:
N/A
Place of Origin:
Shaanxi, China
Purity:
98%
Appearance:
Off-white to white powder
Usage:
medicine
Brand Name:
Lyphar
Model Number:
Ly-Cycloastragenol 98%
Product Name:
Cycloastragenol 98%
Specification:
98%
Molecular weight:
490.72
Test method:
HPLC
Color:
off-white to white powder
Variety:
Astragalus Extract
Plant Resource:
Radix Astragali, Astragalis membranaceus Bge.
Molecular formula:
C30H50O5
Form:
Powder

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
15X10X20 cm
Single gross weight:
1.000 kg
Package Type:
Standard Export Package
Picture Example:
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Grams) 1 - 100 >100
Est. Time(days) 7 To be negotiated

Anti-aging Favorable Price Cycloastragenol 98%

 

Product Name: Cycloastragenol 98%

Latin Name: Astragalus Membranaceus (Fisch.) Bunge

CAS No.: 84687-43-4

Molecular Formula: C41H68O14

Molecular Weight: 784.97

Assay: 98%

 

Cycloastragenol has a similar chemical structure to that of the Astragaloside IV molecule, but it is smaller and significantly more bioavailable, enabling lower doses to be taken. It is already used as an immunostimulant because of its ability to increase T lymphocyte proliferation. However, it is its exceptional anti-aging properties that are of increasing interest to the scientific community. Cycloastragenol stimulates the repair of DNA damage by activating telomerase, a nucleoprotein enzyme which catalyses synthesis and growth of telomeric DNA. Telomeres are made of thin filaments and are found at the tips of chromosomes. Maintaining their stability enables cells to avoid replicative senescence and indefinite proliferation beyond the ‘Hayflick limit'. Telomeres shorten with each cycle of cell division, or when subjected to oxidative stress. Until now, this has been an unavoidable mechanism of aging.

 

1. cycloastragenol has the effect on relieving stresses and protecting the body against various stresses,including physical, mental, or emotional stress;

2. cycloastragenol has the function of enhancing immunity, protecting the body from diseases;

3. cycloastragenol contains antioxidants, which protect cells against damage caused by free radicals;

4. cycloastragenol is used to protect and support the immune system and antiinflammatory, for preventing colds and upper respiratory infections;

5. cycloastragenol has the effect on lowering blood pressure, treating diabetes and protecting the liver.

1. As added ingredients of medicines for improving immunity , benefitting spleen and kidney and treating impotence , cycloastragenol is widely used in the fields of medicine and health products;

2. Applied in cosmetic field, cycloastragenol is able to nourish and cure the skin.

 

NMN,NADH,NR,NAD
⇓ Just Click The Following Picture Or Product Name If You Have Any Interest                                    

 

Plant Extract