Assembly alloy steel wheel for crane on rail

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$2,000.00 - $48,000.00 / Sets | 1 Set/Sets Alloy Steel Crane Wheel (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Henan, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
Alloy Steel Crane Wheel
Model Number:
BXC
Product Name:
alloy steel crane wheel
Color:
Customized
Material:
Q235
Load capacity:
1-300T
Application:
Industrial Filed
Certificates:
CE ISO SGS
Power supply:
Battery
Warranty:
12 Months
Feature:
Easy Operation
Name:
alloy steel crane wheel
After-sales Service Provided:
Engineers available to service machinery overseas
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
100 Set/Sets per Month Alloy Steel Crane Wheel
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
HS Code:84289090
Product name: alloy steel crane wheel
Packing with tarp and wooden case
Port
Qingdao

Assembly alloy steel wheel for crane on rail

 

 

 

This Alloy Steel Crane Wheel is usually used at ship yard, plant and factory, certain production line. The Alloy Steel Crane Wheel could get power from outside or from the battery. The Alloy Steel Crane Wheel was developed to dramatically reduce the material handling requirements of cranes and fork trucks while providing quick, safe and smooth movement of materials and/or products through manufacturing facilities. Alloy Steel Crane Wheel construction is based on our world renowned die Alloy Steel Crane Wheel s and provides controlled movement of heavy and oversized loads such as dies, coils and work in progress. Our Alloy Steel Crane Wheel is available in a number of configurations specifically designed to suit the needs of our customers.
Technical Parameter of Alloy Steel Crane Wheel
ModelBXC-2tBXC-20tBXC-50tBXC-100tBXC-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size(mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Heigth(H)4505506509001200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)12001435143520002000
Wheel Diameter(mm)270350500600600
Wheel Quantity44448
Ground Clearance(mm)5050507575
Running Speed(min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)12.251015
Battery Capacity180180330440600
Battery Voltage2448487272
Running time When Full Load4.3243.33.22.9
Running Distance for Once Charge(KM)6.54.843.83.2
Reference Weight(t)2.85.9814.626.8
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100

NOTES:

  • Flat deck or fixtures for transporting special payload;
  • Custom deck configurations may include lift, tilt, or rotate function;
  • Payload from 1 ton to 300 tons;
  • Fixed speed or variable speed capabilities;
  • On board charging is available if battery drives;
  • With forward or backing driving;
  • Options for automatic control;
  • Available safety equipment includes horn, lights, emergency stop, bumpers and detector.
Technology Progress of Alloy Steel Crane Wheel

Application Sites of Alloy Steel Crane Wheel

Customers Visiting

Package of Alloy Steel Crane Wheel
Our Alloy Steel Crane Wheel not only have sold across the country, but also exported to US, Germany, Thailand, Netherlands, South Africa, Syria, Turkey, Nepal etc. The Alloy Steel Crane Wheel body is packed with tarp, and the wheel and parts of the Alloy Steel Crane Wheel will be packed with wooden case. According the table size and quantity, the Alloy Steel Crane Wheel would be transported to clients by FCL, LCL, Bulk Transportation, Open Top Container, Flat Rack Container and so on.

Certificates

Our Factory

Our factory is located in Xinxiang City, Henan province, where the Alloy Steel Crane Wheel are manufactured and assembled. Our plant is full service from the mechanical and control engineering to fabrication and machining, we could offer all of those. With the spirit of quality, durability, satisfaction, we have run our plant for over 15 years, and our products have gotten CE, SGS, ISO certificates. With the high quality machine, skilled workers and experience engineers, we will supply the best Alloy Steel Crane Wheel for you.
Q & A

1. Q: What is the size and load of this Alloy Steel Crane Wheel ?

A:The size and load of our this Alloy Steel Crane Wheel is customized design according to your requirement.

2. Q: How should I operate this Alloy Steel Crane Wheel ?

A: The Alloy Steel Crane Wheel is controlled by pendant & remote radio control. The controller could be push button or joy-sticker.

3. Q: Is there any braking system on this Alloy Steel Crane Wheel ?

A: Yes, there are electromagnetic brakes on the Alloy Steel Crane Wheel . When the Alloy Steel Crane Wheel is power off, the brake will work automatically. And there are emergency stop buttons on the remoter and the Alloy Steel Crane Wheel , you can push it for emergency stop.

4. Q:What is the warranty period? What kind of service do you offer in the warranty period?

A: The warranty period for our product is 12 months from the time we delivery, during the warranty period, we will send spare parts to you on our own cost if damaged because of bad quality, and we will guide you how to replace it. If necessary, our engineer is available to your factory for maintenance.

5. Q: How do you transport the Alloy Steel Crane Wheel and what is the package ?

A: For the big part, we will pack it with tarpaulin and wood pallet on the bottom of the Alloy Steel Crane Wheel to prevent it from moving. For the small part, we will pack it in wood case.

6. Q: What is the leading time, delivery term, and payment term ?

A: Usually our leading time is 45 days, for some special Alloy Steel Crane Wheel , such as hydraulic lifting Alloy Steel Crane Wheel , it maybe longer to 60 days. About the delivery term, we accept EXW, FOB, CIF, DDU. About the payment, we accept T/T or L/C.

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like