BLIY 10/100Mpbs 4 fiber port 2 rj45 Ethernet port fiber optical switch

  • 1-9 Pieces
    $30.00
  • 10-49 Pieces
    $29.00
  • 50-99 Pieces
    $28.00
  • >=100 Pieces
    $27.00
Quantity:
- + Pieces available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
3 day(s) after payment received
Contact Supplier
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
BLIY
Model Number:
BLY-4F2E100M-A/B
Fiber Type:
Single mode and single fiber
Ethernet port:
2 RJ-45 E-Port
EP Rate:
10/100/1000Mbps(adaptive)
Wavelength:
1310/1550nm
Input Voltage:
AC100V~240V 50/60Hz
Dimension:
165*90*30mm
Color:
Metal,Black
Warranty:
1 Year
Condition:
100% Original Brand
Keywords:
BLIY 10/100Mpbs 4 fiber port 2 rj45 Ethernet port fiber optical switch

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
26X16X6 cm
Single gross weight:
0.8 kg
Package Type:
Packing for BLIY 10/100Mpbs 4 fiber port 2 rj45 Ethernet port fiber optical switch: 1) 1 single mode fiber switch 2) 1 power adapter 3) 1 user manual Carton with protective EPE foam padding. Carton size is 26*16*6cm per piece; weight is 0.8kg. Due to different quantity and extra packing for a safer shipping, the carton size and weight are actually increased to some extent.
Lead Time :
Quantity(Piece) 1 - 50 >50
Est. Time(days) 3 To be negotiated

BLIY 10/100Mpbs 4 fiber port 2 rj45 Ethernet port fiber optical switch

  Standards

IEEE802.3 10Base-T

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX

IEEE802.3x Flow control

IEEE802.1p QoS

IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

IEEE802.1q VLAN

Certifications

CCC, CE, FCC, RoHS

Ethernet Port

Ø Connector: RJ45

Ø Data Rate: 10/100M

Ø Distance: 100m

Ø UTP Type: UTP-5E or higher level

Fiber Port

Ø Connector: SC/FC/ST/SFP slot

Ø Data Rate: 155Mbps

Ø Optical Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm

Ø Fiber Type: single mode 9/125μm, multi-mode 50/125μm,62.5/125μm 

Ø Distance: 550m~100km

Performance

Ø Processing Type: Store and Forward

Ø Transmission type: full/half duplex

Ø MAC Table Size: 2K

Ø Back bandwidth: 1.2G

Ø Time Delay: <150μs

Power

Ø Input Voltage: AC100V~240V  50/60Hz

Ø Connector: DC Socket

Ø Working Voltage: 5V

Ø Power Consumption: 1.8W~3.0W

Environment

Ø Storage Temperature: -40~70

Ø Operating Temperature: -10~55 

Ø Relative Humidity: 5-90% ( no condensation)

Warranty

1  year

Physical Characteristics

Ø Dimension: 161×87×26mm

Ø Weight: 0.30kg

Ø Color: Metal, Black 

Packing&Delivery

Packing for BLIY 10/100Mpbs 4 fiber port 2 rj45 Ethernet port fiber optical switch

1) 1 fiber optic media converter
2) 1 power adapter
3) 1 user manual

Carton with protective EPE foam padding.
Carton size is 23*12*11cm per piece; weight is 0.7kg.
Due to different quantity and extra packing for a safer shipping, the carton size and weight are actually increased to some extent.

Please note:
1. Default with US standard power adapter; UK, EU, AU standards can be provided as request.
2. SC connector as default, FC/SFP slot as request. 
3. Default with A sticker on all fiber ports, different wavelength can be provided as request. A sticker stands for 1310nm sends and 1550nm receives, B sticker means the other way. You can also choose some to be A and some to be B. Please leave a remark

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like