Best Price High Quality Small Diameter JET Fiber Optical Cable

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$0.12 - $0.49 / Meters | 1 Meter/Meters (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
NECERO
Model Number:
JET-N-E-45
Number of Conductors:
≥ 10
Type:
Coaxial
Item:
types of fiber cable
Fiber Type:
G652D,G657A1
Outsheath:
PE,PVC,LSZH.
Fiber count:
1-24Cores
Color:
Black
Laying Method:
overhead, pipeline
Certificate:
SGS,UL,TUV,ROHS,ISO 9001-2008,TLC,CE.
Package:
2km/roll,3km/roll or Customized
Standards:
YD/T 769-2003 as well as IEC 60794-1
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
1000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Week
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Fumigated wooden drum/original wooden drum
Port
Shenzhen
Video Description

Best Price High Quality Small Diameter JET Fiber Optical Cable 

We are 20 years fiber optic cable manufacturer.
Welcome to go to the factory tour!
Send message to our can get free samples.

                                                                                                      

 

Product Attenuation

 

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20°C)

@850nm

 

 

≤3.0dB/km

≤3.0dB/km

@1300nm

 

 

≤1.0 dB/km

≤1.0dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.36dB/km

≤0.4dB/km

 

 

@1550nm

≤0.22dB/km

≤0.23dB/km

 

 

Bandwidth

(Class A)

@850nm

 

 

≥500MHz/km

≥200MHz/km

@1300nm

 

 

≥1000MHz/km

≥600MHz/km

Numerical Aperture

 

 

0.2±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

 

 

Product Description

 

  Aerial optical fiber cable,unitube structure optical fiber cable, outdoor fiber optic cable

 JET Outdoor Aerial Optical Fiber Cable with Maximum Fiber Number of 24 Cores 

 Strength Member: two Steel wire 

               

More Products

 

Company Information

 

 

Exhibition

 

 

FAQ

 

FAQ

1. Are you the real factory? 

Yes,we are the real factory with 20 years’ history.

 

2. What is your fiber brand?

Fiber brands including :NECERO,HANXIN,MECABLE

 

3. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables; ADSS;

 Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

4. Product quality guarantee period?

25 years’ Guarantee for fiber optic cable

 

5. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS  raw material suppliers.

 

6. What is your delivery time? 

Within 24 hours for 30KM normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

 1 ~2 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

7. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity? 

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

8. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

9. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

 

10. Shipping & Delivery

For large orders: by sea (LCL or FCL)

For small orders: by sea (LCL), by air or by courier services,any of which is optional.

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like