notice Note: Please be cautious and check with your supplier if this product is for virus protection purposes and if the coronavirus (COVID-19) will affect your order. close

Best Price Organic Stevia Leaves Extract

  • 1-9 Kilograms
    $92.00
  • 10-24 Kilograms
    $84.00
  • >=25 Kilograms
    $75.00
Quantity:
- + Kilograms available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
4 day(s) after payment received
Contact Supplier
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
CAS No.:
57817-89-7
Other Names:
Stevia extract
MF:
C38H60O18
EINECS No.:
/
FEMA No.:
/
Place of Origin:
Shaanxi, China
Type:
Chewing Gum Bases, Flavoring Agents, Stabilizers, Sweeteners
Brand Name:
Salus
Model Number:
SA-Stevia Extract Powder
Product name:
Stevia extract
Appearance:
White powder
sample:
available
Particle Size:
100% pass 80mesh
Test Method:
HPLC
COA:
available
Specification:
98%
Certification:
kosher
Delivery time:
1-3days
shelf life:
2years

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
20X30X1 cm
Single gross weight:
1.500 kg
Package Type:
1kg/bag, 25Kg /Drum or According to your requirements.
Lead Time :
Quantity(Kilograms) 1 - 25 >25
Est. Time(days) 4 To be negotiated
Product Description
Introduction
Stevia (Stevioside, Rebaudioside A) is natural and derived from the leaves of stevia plant,
it does not contain any harmful chemicals often found in artificial sweeteners.


Stevia is safe for diabetics, has been shown to help prevent tooth decay, and has even been recommended by the World Health Organization for use as a treatment for hypertension. By replacing sugar with stevia, consumers could potentially decrease caloric intake,helping to reduce obesity
and other associated health risks.
Appearance
White Fine Powder
Rebaudioside A
95%,97%
Sweetness
≥450
Absorbency
≤0.10
Moisture
≤4.0
Heavy Metal

<10ppm
Function

1.Stevia leaves extract helps solve various skin problems;
2.Stevia leaves extract can control high blood pressure and blood sugar levels;
3.Stevia leaves extract helps lose weight and reduce cravings for fatty foods;
4.Stevia leaves extract's antibacterial properties help prevent minor illness and cure minor wounds;
5.Adding stevia leaves extract to your mouthwash or toothpaste results in improved oral health;
6.Stevia leaves extract induced beverages lead to improved digestion and gastrointestinal functions besides providing relief from upset stomachs.
Application
Applied in the food field, it is mainly used as a non-calorie food sweetener.
Applied in Beverage & Drinks
Benefits
GOOD TASTE
LOW CALORIE

WATER SOLUBILITY EASILY
Company Profile
Xi’an Salus Nutra Inc Established in 2015 and located in Hi-Tech industrial Zone in xi’an city, which is the most advanced area in
northwest china . Salus Nutra is a professional company specialized in natural plant extracts, collagen and high technology
chemical API field in scientific research, producing and marketing.

Our products are mainly used in healthcare supplement, chemicals ,pharmaceutical, cosmetics and food additives. We are also
engaged in supplying customization OEM service to help customers choose their right ingredients and develop their broad markets .

Our factory is located in BaoJi ,shaanxi province, it coveries an area of 2000 acres and equips with 2 standard production
workshops meet with State Health Standards ,meanwhile employs more than 100 people with well-educated, including undergraduate,
Postgraduate and some technical persons with rich experience.
Salus is committed to supplying safe, pure and healthy products that meet the high expectations of our customers. Experienced and dedicated members of the Quality and food safety Department work to provide in-depth analyses, testing and monitoring of our
products, during and after the manufacturing processes and ensure the quality and safety according to the highest standards.

We are based on the honest and mutual benefits, rely on the reliable quality and best after-sale service to make good reputations
both online and offline.
If you have any doubts or confusion, YES, Salus will present the exactly right answer.
Customer Feedback
Payment & Shippment