notice Note: Please be cautious and check with your supplier if this product is for virus protection purposes and if the coronavirus (COVID-19) will affect your order. close

Best Price Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate

  • 1-4 Kilograms
    $86.00
  • 5-9 Kilograms
    $85.00
  • >=10 Kilograms
    $82.00
Quantity:
- + Kilograms available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
7 day(s) after payment received
Contact Supplier
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
CAS No.:
66170-10-3
Other Names:
Sodium L-ascorbyl-2-phosphate
MF:
C6H8Na3O10P
EINECS No.:
/
Place of Origin:
Shaanxi, China
Purity:
99%
Appearance:
white powder
Usage:
Cosmetic Raw Materials
Brand Name:
SALUS
Model Number:
SA-99%
Product name:
sodium ascorbyl phosphate
Application:
Cosmetic Preparations
MOQ:
1 Kg
Molecular Weight:
340.0648
Package:
25kg/carton Drum
Shelf Life:
2 Years
Sample:
Availiable
Specification:
99% Purity
Storage:
Cool Dry Place

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
12X12X12 cm
Single gross weight:
1.000 kg
Package Type:
25kg/drum
Picture Example:
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Kilograms) 1 - 1000 >1000
Est. Time(days) 7 To be negotiated

Best Price Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate

Product Description

 Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate is an active ingredient for sophisticated cosmetic skin-care products. It is a stable vitamin C derivative. It protects the skin,promotes its development and improves its appearance.
Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate is cleaved enzymatically in the skin to release active vitamin C. Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate is therefore an effective antioxidant which protects the cells against damage caused by free radicals.

Function

 1.Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate is an active ingredient for sophisticated cosmetic skin-care products. It is a stable vitamin C derivative. It protects the skin, promotes its development and improves its appearance.
2.Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate is cleaved enzymatically in the skin to release active vitamin C. Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate is therefore an effective antioxidant which protects the cells against damage caused by free radicals.
3.Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate counteracts skin aging in promoting collagen formation. Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate also acts on the melanine formation process to prevent hyperpigmentation and senile keratosis. It therefore has skin lightening properties.
4.Because of its wide spectrum of action, Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate is suitable for use in a wide range of skin care products. As an effective water soluble anti-oxidant which is stable in cosmetic formulation it is the perfect completion to Vitamin E Acetate, which is the common oil soluble equivalent. The oil soluble Vitamin E Acetate together with the water soluble Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate are the perfect anti-oxidant system in all skin-care formulations which are used against the daily environmental stress for the skin.
5.Other very important areas of use are sun protection formulations, antiwrinkle products, body lotions, day creams and night creams, and whitening products.

Company Information