notice Note: Please be cautious and check with your supplier if this product is for virus protection purposes and if the coronavirus (COVID-19) will affect your order. close

Biopesticide Bitter Sophora Root Extract Matrine Liquid 1%

  • 2-24 Kilograms
    $18.00
  • >=25 Kilograms
    $16.00
Quantity:
- + Kilograms available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
5 day(s) after payment received
Contact Supplier
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Type:
Sophora flavescens extract
Form:
Powder
Part:
Root
Extraction Type:
Liquid-Solid Extraction
Packaging:
DRUM, Plastic Container, Vacuum Packed
Place of Origin:
Shaanxi, China
Grade:
Agrichemical and Pharmacy
Brand Name:
Betteringbio
Model Number:
10:1Sophora flavescens extract
Product Name:
Sophora flavescens extract
Latin Name:
Sophora flavescens
Active Ingredient:
Matrine
Specification:
1%-98% 5:1 10:1 20:1
Appearance:
Brown Yellow Powder
Test Method:
HPLC/TLC
Part Used:
Root
CAS No:
519-02-8
MOQ:
1 KG
Brand:
Betteringbio

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
17X13X15 cm
Single gross weight:
1.500 kg
Package Type:
Sophora flavescens extract packing: 1. 1 kilogram per Aluminum Foil Bag with double plastic-bags inside; 2. 25 kilograms per fiber-Drum with double plastic-bags inside
Picture Example:
package-img
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Kilograms) 1 - 500 501 - 1000 >1000
Est. Time(days) 5 7 To be negotiated
Company Information

About Bettering Biotech

 

 

 

<Click for More Details>

Our Services
Bettering Biotech Services

 

  • High quality products complying with USP/BP/EP/FCC standard
  • Trade assurance to protect your order
  • Free samples before order
  • Professional team support
  • Perfect customer service
  • OEM service

 

Product Description

Product Description

 

Based on Traditional Chinese Herbal Medicine Science, Matrine is totally a natural organic insecticide extracted from Sophora Flavescens Root with advanced technology and facilities. With the advantages of high efficacy, non-residue and non-phytotoxicity, Matrine/Sophora Flavescens Root Extract is the most favorable option for organic agriculture and its sustained development. Bettering Biotech ,as a leading manufacturer of Plant extract . Provide you the 100%Natural extracts with best quality and best price.

Product name

Sophora flavescens Root Extract

Latin name

Sophora flavescens Alt

Other names

Sophora macrosperma Sm. ex DC.
Sophora tetragonocarpa Hayata
Sophora angustifolia Siebold et Zucc.
Sophora flavescens Alt. var. stenophylla Hayata
Sophora flavescens Alt. var. angustifolia (Siebold et Zucc.) Kitag.
Sophora flavescens Alt. f. angustifolia (Siebold et Zucc.) Yakovlev

Place of Origin

Gansu China

Part used

Root

Extraction Type

Solvent Extraction

Active Ingrdients

Matrine Oxymatrine.Total Matrines

Cas No

519-02-8     16837-52-8 

Molecular Formula

C15H24N2O    C15H24N2O2

Formula Weight

248.36   264.36

Test Method

HPLC

Formula Structure

Matrine Oxymatrine

Specifications

Matrine 2%         Brown liquid /powder

Matrine 4%         Brown liquid /powder

Total Matrines 70%   Brown liquid  

Matrine  98%       White powder

Oxymatrine 98%     White crystal powder

Application

Biological pesticide . Pharmaceuticals.Cosmetics.

 

Function

 

1. Bological Pesticide usages:

 

Function :

 

Matrine is used as broad spectrum pesticide Insecticide

Matrine is used to kill red mites, rust mites,cabbage worm ,cabbage moth,leaf miner,tea geometrid ,etc

 

Matrine Be widely used as Botanical pesticide Ingredients.

 

Function mechanism and mode of action:

 

Contact poison firstly and stomach poison secondly.

 

Toxicity: low toxicity

 

Safety to wildlife: no harm

 

2. Pharmaceuticals uages

 

Oxymatinr can be used to anti-HBV and Immune regulation.

Oxymatrine could regulate heart contractility.

Oxymatrine is effective in clinical practice.

 

3.Cosmetics usages

 

Matrine can be used for anti-bacteria and anti-inflammatory

  

 

  

Packaging & Shipping
Packaging & Shipping

Normal Package:

 

1kg per bag, 5kg per bag, or 25kg per hardboard drum.

 

1kg: Double pharma-grade polybag inside, sealed Aluminum foil bag outside;

 

5kg: Double pharma-grade polybag inside, hardboard cartons outside;

 

25kg: Double pharma-grade polybag inside, hardboard drum outside.
Drum size: 38cm*38cm*51cm/25kg, drum net weight: 2.5kg.

 

 Customized Package and Label:

 

 

 Shipping:

 

Small package is sent via DHL, EMS, FedEx door to door service, about 5-7 days; A larger package is delivered by air about 5-7 days and by sea about 20-30 days accordingly.

 

 

 

Buyer Feedback
Buyer Feedback

 

 

FAQ

 

FAQ

 

Q: Can I get free samples?

A: Yes, we can provide you free samples like 5-50g accordingly but the delivery cost is a must.

 

Q: Is there any discount?

A: Sure. Prices are closely related to the purchasing quantity.

 

Q: How to make an order and pay it?

A: Proforma invoice shall be sent to you after confirmation of the order is made. We also accept T/T, Western Union, PayPal, if Alibaba online payment system is beyond you.

 

Q: How long can I get What I bought?

A: Small package is sent via DHL, EMS, FedEx door to door service, about 5-7 days; A larger package is delivered by air about 5-7 days and by sea about 20-30 days accordingly.

 

<Back Home for More>