notice Note: Please be cautious and check with your supplier if this product is for virus protection purposes and if the coronavirus (COVID-19) will affect your order. close

C isco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF

  • 50-99 Pieces
    $75.00
  • >=100 Pieces
    $70.00
Model Number:
GLC-LH-SMD
$
- +
available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
1 day(s) after payment received
Contact Supplier
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Products Status:
Stock
Brand Name:
C isco
Place of Origin:
Beijing, China
Manufacturer:
Ci sco
Manufacturer Part #:
GLC-LH-SMD
Device Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode
Enclosure Type:
Plug-in module
Cabling Type:
1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length:
1310 nm
Data Link Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance:
6.2 miles
product name:
C isco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
8.9X12X1.2 cm
Single gross weight:
0.200 kg
Package Type:
original packing
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 100 >100
Est. Time(days) 1 To be negotiated

CISC O  GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF

CISC O GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP is made for Both Multimode and Single-Mode Fibers.

The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable. 1300-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector.

Product Description

 

 

The table provides cabling specifications for the SFPs that you install in the Gigabit Ethernet port.

Note that all SFP ports have LC-type connectors, and the minimum cable distance for all SFPs listed (multimode and single-mode fiber) is 6.5 feet (2 m).

SFP Port Cabling Specifications

Product

Wavelength (nm)

Fiber Type

Core Size (μm)

Modal Bandwidth (MHz* Km)***

Operating Distance (m)

1000BASE-SX

(GLC-SX-MMD )

850

MMF

62.5

160 (FDDI-grade)

220 (722 ft)

62.5

200 (OM1)

275 (902 ft)

50

400 (400/400)

500 (1,640 ft)

50

500 (OM2)

550 (1,804 ft)

50

2000 (OM3)

1000 (3281 ft)

1000BASE-LX/LH

(GLC-LH-SMD)

1310

MMF*

62.5

500

550 (1,804 ft)

50

400

550 (1,804 ft)

50

500

550 (1,804 ft)

SMF

-**

-

10,000 (32,821 ft)

1000BASE-EX

1310

SMF

-**

-

40,000 (131,234 ft)

1000BASE-ZX

(GLC-ZX-SM )

(GLC-ZX-SMD )

1550

SMF

-

-

Approximately 70 km depending on link loss

1000BASE-BX-U

1310

SMF

-**

-

10,000 (32,821 ft)

1000BASE-BX-D

1490

SMF

-**

-

10,000 (32,821 ft)

 

  

Related Products

Hot selling!!
SwitchesRoutersASA5525-FPWR-K9
WS-C3850-24T-LC ISCO1921/K9ASA5555-FPWR-K9
WS-C3850-24T-SC ISCO1921-SEC/K9Network Modules
WS-C3850-24XS-SC ISCO1941/K9GLC-LH-SMD=
WS-C3850-24P-LC ISCO1941-SEC/K9GLC-SX-MMD=
WS-C3850-24P-S C ISCO2901/K9SFP-10G-SR= 
WS-C3850-48P-LISR4331/K9SFP-10G-LR=
WS-C3850-12S-SISR4331-V/K9GLC-BX-D=  
WS-C3850-48T-LISR4431/K9GLC-BX-U=
WS-C3850-12XS-SISR4351/K9GLC-ZX-SMD=
WS-C3850-24S-SISR4351/K9GLC-EX-SMD=
WS-C3850-48P-SISR4221/K9GLC-T=   
WS-C3850-48XS-S ISR4321/K9GLC-TE=
WS-C2960X-24TS-LISR4431-SEC/K9DS-SFP-FC8G-SW 
WS-C2960X-24PS-LISR4331-SEC/K9DS-SFP-FC16G-SW
WS-C2960X-48TS-L Security firewall...
WS-C2960X-48FPS-LASA5505-K8  
WS-C2960X-48FPD-LASA5506-K9 
WS-C2960X-24TD-LASA5512-K9  
WS-C2960X-48TD-LASA5515-K9  
WS-C2960X-48LPS-LASA5515-FPWR-K9 
WS-C2960X-48LPD-LASA5525-K9 
Packaging & Shipping

 

Payment Terms

 

Company Information

 

 

Our Advantages

 

FAQ

Q: What's your advantages?

A: We are a professional supplier in network equipment field more than five years. We supply original brand products with good price to customers. We have professional sales team provide 24 hours free-consulting, and we also have professional technical team and after-sales department.

 

 

Q: What's the warranty of your products?

A: one year (except for the used products).

 

Q: what's the MOQ for your products?

A: 1piece.

 

Q: What's the payment terms?

A: Pre T/T or paypal or west union or Alibaba Trade Assurance order.

 

 

Q: What's the package?

A: Original packing. For the outside, we will pack it in an empty box to protect from damaged during transportation, and ensure you will receive the goods in good condition.

 

 

Contact informations




Yuki Yu/Sales Department
Mobile
       86 18602762998
 
Skype
       jollywang903 at hotmail.com  
 
whatsapp & wechat
       0086 18602762998
 
Email
        yuki-yu at asia-hitech.com
 
Phone
        86 010 62669007 ex 801
 
Fax:
        86 010 82822901
Websit
        www.shutong-tech.com
 
 

 

 

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like

Similar products in other categories: