CATV 1550nm Directly Modulation Fiber Optical Analog Transmitter

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$255.00 - $470.00 / Pieces | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
ZJ Optical
Model Number:
ZTX1550S
Product name:
CATV 1550nm Directly Modulation Fiber Optical Analog Transmitter
Output power:
2~10mW option
Laser:
DFB
Bandwidth:
47~862MHz
Wavelength:
1528 ~ 1570(Can chosen)
AGC function:
AGC/MGC
Optical connector:
SC/APC, FC/APC
Power supply:
220VAC or -48VDC
Size:
19* 11* 1.75inch
Net weigth:
5KGS
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
1000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
(1) Foam + Carton Package
(2) Each unit size: 54*52*12cm
(3) 2pcs are packed in one big carton box
(4) Big carton box size: 55*53*25cm
(5) Weight:13KG
Port
Shanghai, Ningbo, Shenzhen

CATV 1550nm Directly Modulation Fiber Optical Analog Transmitter

What Details of 1550nm Directly Modulated Optica Transmitter?

ZTX1550S series 1550nm optical transmitter is a standard type of CATV optical transmitter. The height of the transmitter is IU, it can be mounted on the 19” frame conveniently. The main devices adopt Ortel, MITSUBISHI DFB low noise which contains thermoelectric refrigerator, continuous wave laser. The whole technical performance indexes reach the similar imported equipment standard, supplying quality long distance transmission of images, figures or compressed digital signal to cable and telephone communications.

What Features of 1550nm Directly Modulated Optica Transmitter?

(1) High quality: Original system optimal control technology, RF driving amplifier and controlling circuit to make system getting optimal CTB, CSO and CNR indexes.

 

(2) Reliability: The 19 "1U standard rack, built-in high-performance switching power supply, it can work at 85~265Vac MS level automatic switch, chassis cooling can be automatic control by temperature.

 

(3) Intuition: Laser is the most expensive machine components, machine equipped with microprocessor monitors the working state of the laser, the panel LCD window displays the operating parameters.

What Parameters of 1550nm Directly Modulated Optica Transmitter?

Items

Parameter

Output(mW)

≥02

≥04

≥06

≥08

≥10

≥12

≥14

≥16

Output(dBm)

3.0

6.0

7.8

9.0

10.0

10.8

11.5

12.0

Wavelength (nm)

1528 ~ 1570(Can chosen)

Fiber Connector

FC/APC Or SC/APC

Max distance

20Km

Bandwidth(MHz)

45 ~ 862 Or 45~1003

CNR(dB)

51

CTB(dB)

≥65

CSO(dB)

≥60

RF IN(dBµV)

When used as a standard machine.

78±5

When used as spots running the program.

70 ~ 110

Flatness(dB)

≤0.75

Power Consumption (W)

≤30

Power Supply(V)

220VAC or -48VDC

Working Temp(℃)

-20 ~ 85

Size(″)

19″* 11″* 1.75″

Weight(Kg)

5.0

 

What Series of 1550nm Directly Modulated Optica Transmitter?

Model

1550nm internal modulation optical transmitter (standard)

Output power in mW

Output power in dBm

ZTX1550S-02

≥2

≥3

ZTX1550S-04

≥4

≥6

ZTX1550S-06

≥6

≥7.8

ZTX1550S-08

≥8

≥9

ZTX1550S-10

≥10

≥10

 

 

Pictures

More products

Please Clik get more information!!!

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like