CATV FTTH Fiber 1310nm Optical Transmitter Price 24mW

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$130.00 - $600.00 / Pieces | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Lead Time:
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 1 >1
Est. Time(days) 7 Negotiable
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Shaanxi, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
JZ
Model Number:
JZOT1310-KIIFC
Link:
SC/APC,FC/APC
Wavelength:
1310+-20nm
optical modulation:
Internal modulation
optical Input power:
10-30mW
Frequency range:
47-1000MHz
RF input level:
75+-5dBuV
RF band in flatness:
+-0.75dB
Input return loss:
>16dB
Network Responser:
II
Power consumptin:
24W
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
500 Set/Sets per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
3pcs/carton:483*355*44mm/Box
Port
Shanghai
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 1 >1
Est. Time(days) 7 To be negotiated

                                                  CATV FTTH Fiber 1310nm Optical Transmitter Price

 

Functional Features

  • Adopting original imported famous DFB laser with excellent high linearity and stable output power.

  •  Laser working temperature ATC and power APC function are controled by microprocessor automatically.

  • It make sure the best working performance and precise output power,extend the service life.

  • Front panel display key working parameters like optical power output,temperature of laser,power status and laser bias current.

 

Technical parameters

 

Item

Unit

Technical spec.

Wavelength

nm

1310±20

Frequency range

MHz

47-1000

Output optical reflection loss

dB

>45

Input level(main input)

dBuV

75+-5

Input level(secondary input)

 dBuV

-10(compare to main input)

RF Flatness in band

dB

±0.75

RF Input reflection loss

dB

≥16

Link C/N

dB

≥ 52

Link C/CSO

dB

≥ 61

Link C/CTB

dB

≥ 65

Power consumption

W

24

Dimension

 mm

483*355*44

 

 

 

 

Company Information

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

  

FAQ

 

Business Card

 

Other products

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like