CE Certificated mini White Case FTTH 1GE Port GEPON WiFi ONU with L3 Route Function

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Supply Ability:
10000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port:
Guangzhou
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
V-Solution
Model Number:
V2801HW
Color:
White
Upstream PON interface:
1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, symmetric 1.25Gbps
Optical interface:
SC/PC connector
Downstream Lan interface:
1*10/100/1000Mbps ethernet, RJ45
Wireless:
IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R 1 internal antenna, 1 external antenna
Power consumption:
<5W
Dimension:
120*78*30mm
Net weight:
150g
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Neutral Packing
Delivery Time
Shipped in 7 days after payment

VS Let More Partners Adopt V-S' Solution

 

                            1GE+WiFi GEPON ONU for FTTH Solution 

Product Description

 

Introduction

V2801HW is low density EPON data ONUs designed for fulfilling FTTH request of telecom operators,

internet access of SOHO people and renovation request of EPON+EOC infrastructure of cable TV operators.

These products are based on the stable and mature Gigabit EPON technology, which have high performance

/price ratio, and the technology of layer 2 Ethernet switch as well. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain,

with guaranteed QoS. And they are fully compliant to technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical

requirement of EPON Equipment (V2.1 and above version) from China Telecom.

 

Special Features

* Plug and play, integrated auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.

* Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function.

* Support rich QinQ VLAN function and IGMP Snooping multicast feature.

* Functions like transceiver diagnostic monitoring, transmitter disable, etc.

* Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.

 

Technical Parameters

 

Technical items

Descriptions

Upstream PON

interface

1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, symmetric 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

Optical interface

SC/PC connector

Downstream LAN interface

1x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interface, Full Duplex/Half Duplex, RJ45 connector

Indicators

5, For POWER/LOS/REG/LINK/ACT/WiFi

Wireless 

Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R 1 internal antenna, 1 external antenna

Power switch

1, Power On/Off

Power consumption

≤5W

Operating condition

Operating temp: -5 - +55°C, operating humidity:10-90%(non-condensed)

Storing condition

Storing temp: -30 - +60°C, storing humidity:10-90%(non-condensed)

Dimension

120mm*78mm*30mm (length*width*height)

Net weight

150g

Parameter Name

Software Parameter

 

EPON

LAN

Support Port rate limiting

Support Loop detection

VLAN

Support VLAN tag mode

Support VLAN transparent mode

Support VLAN trunk mode

Support VLAN translation mode

Support VLAN QinQ mode

Multicast

Support IGMPv1/v2/v3

Support IGMP Snooping and MLD Snooping

QoS

Support 8 queues

Support SP and WRR

Support 802.1P

Support DSCP

L3

Support IPv4,IPv6 and IPv4/IPv6 dual stack

Support DHCP/PPPOE/Statics

Support Static route

Support NAT

Support Bridge, Route mode

Support DMZ

Support DDNS

Support ALG

Support UPnP

Support Virtual Server

DHCP

Support DHCP Server

Performance

Data loss: <1*10E-12

Security

Support Firewall

Support Mac filter

Support ACL

Support URL filter

Management

Support CTC OAM 2.0 and 2.1

Support WEB

Support TR069

Support TELNET

Support CLI

 

Application Chart

  

Packaging & Shipping

 

1. Shipping: We have strong cooperation with DHL, TNT, UPS, FEDEX, EMS.

2. Packaging: standard carton which suitable for air/sea transportation.

Our Services

 

1. Quick Reply: Your inquiry related to our products or price will be replied within 24 hours.

2. OEM&ODM: We can help you to design and put your good idea into products.

3. Warranty: 365 days 

Our Advantages: 
1. We are a Sino-Dutch Joint Venture.
2. Partners: Fiberhome,China telecom,China Mobile,China Unicom etc.
3. Strong R&D team, nearly 40 engineers, 8 years mature technology in GPON/EPON/VoIP products.  
4. 4000 square meters factory with SMT
5. CE certificate
Company Information

V-SOLUTION is a professional manufacturer in China Guangzhou. Our company has established business relations with over 50 countries worldwide and more than 100 companies We devote to product GEPON ONU, GEPON OLT, GPON ONU, VoIP Gateway, Fiber CPE, Wifi Module, and so on.

 

FAQ

 

1.Can we get a lower price? Any Discount?

Yes,price is not a problem,everything could be negotiated based on the quantity.

 

2.Can I get a free sample?
Sorry that V-Solution is not available to new customer.

 

3.We are new in this PON fields,can you help me and recommend me some items?
Yes,of course.it is our pleasure to help you with it.
You only need to offer us more details about your application.

 

4.What is your MOQ?
No MOQ for any sample test,at least 100pcs/models after sample order.

 

5.OEM,ODM Service is available?
Yes,V-Solution have strong ability to offer customers ODM&OEM products of highest quality.
And it will require the MOQ.

 

6.For Trade Terms,such as payment and leadtime.
>Payment Terms:We mainly support T/T bank transfer,Paypal and Western Union
>Price Terms:EXW Guangzhou
>Shipping Methods: EMS,DHL,Fedex,TNT,UPS,by sea or your own shipping agent
>Leadtime: Sample order,3-7work days; Bulk order 15-25work days after your payment.

 

7.How about the Warranty?
There are 12 months for the warranty.
While the warranty is not responsible for those broken by violence or updated with other brands.

 

For more information, please feel free to contact me.

Choose V-Solution, Choose Professional.

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like