CFS-429 ODTMS/CAS 3069-42-9 packing materials additive for HPLC column

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • >=1 Kilograms
    $63.00
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
3069-42-9
Other Names:
trimethoxyoctadecylsilane
MF:
C21H46O3Si
EINECS No.:
221-339-2
Purity:
97%, 97%
Place of Origin:
Hubei, China (Mainland)
Type:
Organic Silicones
Usage:
Coating Auxiliary Agents, Electronics Chemicals, Plastic Auxiliary Agents, Rubber Auxiliary Agents, Surfactants, Textile Auxiliary Agents, hplc column packing
Brand Name:
CF
Model Number:
CFS-429
Name:
Octadecyltrimethoxysilane
Synonym:
ODTMS
Color and Form:
colorless to light yellow clear liquid
Molecular Weight:
374.674
keywords1:
CAS 3069-42-9
Function1:
Packing materials of HPLC column
Function2:
inorganic fillers
Function3:
hydrophobic coatings
Free sample:
available
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
20 Ton/Tons per Year
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
200L Steel drum; 1000L IBC drum for CFS-429 ODTMS/CAS 3069-42-9 packing materials additive for HPLC column
Port
Shanghai

CFS-429 ODTMS/CAS 3069-42-9 packing materials additive for HPLC column  

 

 

 

Product Description

 

Technical Specifications:

Chemical Name

CAS No.

Molecular Formula

Purity (%)

Octadecyltrichlorosilane

3069-42-9

C21H46O3Si

97

 

 

Application:

Co-Formula CFS-429 Octadecyltrichlorosilane is a colorless to light yellow clear liquid.

It is mainly used in hydrophobic coatings and surface treatment of inorganic fillers.

It can be used in HPLC column as packing materials additive.

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Standard Package:

200L Steel drum; 1000L IBC drum;

Sample package is available.

 

Company information

Co-Formula is a professional high-tech enterprise dedicated to R&D, production, technical support and marketing of special functional silicone materials, pharmaceutical intermediates and electronic chemicals. Besides its headquarter in Wuhan Economy and Technology Development Zone, Co-Formula owns a R&D center and production facilities located in Wuhan and Tianmen.

 

 

R & D department

Co-Formula own our R&D department, and has established long-term cooperation with domestic and international universities and research institutions and realized combination of production,study and research.

 

Related Products